Coconut Oil زيت جوز الهند
Coconut Oil - Cocos Nucifera - is obtained from copra, the dried “meat” of coconut. زيت جوز الهند -- كوكوس Nucifera -- هي التي يتم الحصول عليها من لب جوز الهند ، المجفف "اللحوم" من جوز الهند. Distillers separate the copra from the hull of the coconut. المقطر من لب جوز الهند فصل بدن من جوز الهند. It is dried, crushed, and then pressed to remove the oil. ومن المجففة ، وسحقت ، وبعد ذلك ضغط لإزالة النفط. This coconut becomes liquid at 76 degrees. جوز الهند ويصبح هذا السائل على 76 درجة. When cold it becomes solid or semi-solid. عندما يصبح الباردة الصلبة أو شبه الصلبة.
Coconut Oil is sometimes called Coconut Butter. زيت جوز الهند يسمى أحيانا جوز الهند الزبدة. Both are the same thing. وكلاهما نفس الشيء.
Coconut Oil has a thick texture with no taste and no odor. زيت جوز الهند لديها بنية سميكة لا طعم ولا رائحة و. Can be purchased fractionated, organic, virgin, fragrance, or flavored. ويمكن شراء مجزأ ، والعضوية ، عذراء ، عطر ، أو النكهة.
The right percentage of Coconut Oil in cosmetics is moisturizing. الحق في النسبة المئوية للزيت جوز الهند في مستحضرات التجميل هو الترطيب. However, too much Coconut Oil can be drying. ولكن الكثير من زيت جوز الهند يمكن تجفيف.
Coconut Oil contains beneficial Lauric Acid. زيت جوز الهند يحتوي على حمض اللوريك مفيدة. Lauric Acid which may be of particular benefit for immune-suppressed individuals. حمض اللوريك التي قد تكون ذات أهمية خاصة لصالح بين قمعت المناعي الأفراد.
More heat stable than other plant based oils, Coconut Oil does not create trans fatty acids when cooked at higher temperatures. الحرارة أكثر استقرارا من غيرها من النباتات القائمة على الزيوت ، زيت جوز الهند لا يخلق عبر الأحماض الدهنية عند طهيها في ارتفاع درجات الحرارة. Use for all higher heat applications, including stir frying - Maximum temperature of 375F or 190C. استخدام حرارة أعلى لجميع التطبيقات ، بما في اثارة القلي -- درجة الحرارة القصوى لل375F أو 190C.
Excellent for baking. ممتاز لالخبز. Can be substituted for butter in most recipes. يمكن أن تكون بديلا عن الزبد في معظم وصفات.
Use in blender drinks to add fuel and energy in the morning. استخدام في خلاط المشروبات إضافة إلى الوقود والطاقة في الصباح.
Coconut Oil’s saturated nature resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap, while at the same time producing a fluffy lather. زيت جوز الهند 'sمشبعة طبيعة تقاوم النتانة ويجعل من الصعب جدا الصابون ، بينما في الوقت نفسه إنتاج زبد رقيق. Soapmakers usually combine Coconut Oil with Olive Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, or Castor Oil for an all-vegetable soap. Soapmakers عادة الجمع بين زيت جوز الهند مع زيت الزيتون وزيت النخيل ، زيت النخيل ، أو زيت الخروع لجميع الخضروات والصابون. Some soapmakers use between 20% and 30% of a soap batch as Coconut Oil. بعض soapmakers استخدام ما بين 20 ٪ و 30 ٪ من الصابون وزيت جوز الهند كما دفعة.
SAP value: 268.0. ساب القيمة : 268.0.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera INCI : كوكوس Nucifera
![]() | |
| Latin Name : Cocos Nucifera اسم اللاتينية : كوكوس Nucifera Forms Available : oil (fractionated, virgin, organic, flavored, fragrance) الأشكال المتوفرة : النفط (مجزأ ، عذراء ، العضوية ، والنكهة ، عطر) Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Thick texture with no taste and no odor. Aromatherapy & الصحة في الأغراض : سميكة الملمس مع أي طعم ورائحة لا. The right percentage in cosmetics is moisturizing; however, too much can be drying. الحق في نسبة مئوية في مستحضرات التجميل هو الترطيب ، غير أن الكثير يمكن تجفيف. Contains beneficial Lauric Acid which may be of particular benefit for immune-suppressed individuals. ويتضمن مفيدة من حمض اللوريك التي قد تكون ذات أهمية خاصة لصالح بين قمعت المناعي الأفراد. More heat stable than other plant based oils. الحرارة أكثر استقرارا من غيرها من النباتات القائمة على الزيوت. Does not create trans fatty acids when cooked at higher temperatures so use for all higher heat applications, including stir frying - Maximum temperature of 375F or 190C. لا ينشئ عبر الأحماض الدهنية عند طهيها في ارتفاع درجات الحرارة حتى استخدام حرارة أعلى لجميع التطبيقات ، بما في اثارة القلي -- درجة الحرارة القصوى لل375F أو 190C. Excellent for baking. ممتاز لالخبز. Substitute for butter in most recipes. بديلا عن الزبد في معظم وصفات. Use in blender drinks to add fuel and energy. استخدام في خلاط المشروبات إضافة إلى الوقود والطاقة. Resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap, while at the same time producing a fluffy lather. تقاوم النتانة ويجعل من الصعب جدا الصابون ، بينما في الوقت نفسه إنتاج زبد رقيق. Soapmakers usually combine Coconut Oil with Olive Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, or Castor Oil for an all-vegetable soap. Soapmakers عادة الجمع بين زيت جوز الهند مع زيت الزيتون وزيت النخيل ، زيت النخيل ، أو زيت الخروع لجميع الخضروات والصابون. [ Purchase Coconut Oil Based Products ] [شراء المنتجات القائمة على زيت جوز الهند] - -- [ Recipes ] [وصفات] | |























