Turkey Red Oil تركيا الاحمر النفط
Also known as sulfated or sulfonated Castor Oil, a/k/a sulfated Ricinus Communis L. المعروف ايضا باسم sulfonated مكبرت او زيت الخروع ، ا / ك / ا مكبرت ricinus communis ل.
Turkey Red Oil is derived from Castor Oil which has been treated to be fully dispersible in water. تركيا الأحمر هو النفط المتاتيه من زيت الخروع الذي كان يعامل بصورة كاملة التشتت في الماء. Because it is fully dispersible in water and allows other oils to emulsify in water, Turkey Red Oil is commonly used as a base for bath oils. انها تماما التشتت في مجال المياه والزيوت الأخرى ويسمح لاستحلب في المياه ، وتركيا الاحمر النفط تستخدم كقاعده للحمام الزيوت. It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water and not leave an oily ring around the tub. وهي الدولة الوحيدة النفط من شأنها ان تفرق تماما في المياه وليس وصيه والتقاوى والطوق حول الحوض. The oil is pressed from the seed of the castor bean and has a distinct, heavy scent and is amber in color. النفط هو ضغط من بذور الخروع للفول ومتميزه ، والثقيلة ورائحة العنبر هو في اللون.
Rich in fatty acids, it is very moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. الغنيه في الاحماض الدهنيه ، ومن والتشحيم جدا لترطيب الجلد بشكل عام. It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture to the skin. انها بمثابة humectant ، وجذب الرطوبه على الجلد. Packs with this oil applied with a warm flannel are believed effective for pain relief and to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts. حزم مع هذا النفط مع تطبيق حاره الفانيلا ويعتقد فعالة لتخفيف الآلام و"لرسم" الخراجات ، والغليان ، والبثور.
Ayurvedic medicine has long used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism. Ayurvedic الطب منذ فترة طويلة يستخدم زيت الخروع لألم الظهر ، عرق النساء ، والروماتيزم. In the Canary Islands it is used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and is also rubbed onto their scalps to prevent post natal hair loss. في جزر الكناري وهو يستخدم لمنع قرحة في حلمات والامهات المرضعات وكذلك على مفروك على فروات الرؤوس ما بعد الولادة لمنع سقوط الشعر.
In soapmaking, Castor Oil would appear to require less sodium hydroxide, however more is sometimes required due to the high ricinoleic acid content. في soapmaking ، زيت الخروع يبدو انها تحتاج الى اقل هيدروكسيد الصوديوم ، ولكن ما هو اكثر من اللازم في بعض الأحيان ، بسبب ارتفاع حمض محتوى ricinoleic. It is well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. ومن المعروف جيدا بوصفه وكيل وsuperfatting مناسبا تماما لالشامبو والحانات ومنتجات رعايه البشره. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. دون غيرها من الزيوت ، تنتج الصابون وشفافة لينة. In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap. بالاشتراك مع غيرها من الزيوت النباتية ، إلا أنه يجعل wonderfully المطريات ، من الصعب بار من الصابون.
From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps. من الطب الشعبي : زيت الخروع التحريض يوصي لتخليص الجسم من تصلب مخاط في شكل الخراجات ، والاورام ، والزوائد اللحميه. The Castor Oil is applied by soaking a flannel cloth in the oil and applying it over the liver. فإن زيت الخروع تطبق قماش الفانيلا أ تمرغ في مجال النفط ومدى تطبيقها في الكبد. A hot water bottle or electric heating pad is applied on top of the pack and left on the area for 30 to 60 minutes. أ زجاجة المياه الساخنه والتدفءه الكهرباءيه او مطبقه على وسادة اعلى من حزمة وترك المجال لعن 30 الى 60 دقيقة. This is repeated daily for three days followed by olive oil massages over the same area for three days. وهذا هو يتكرر يوميا لمدة ثلاثة أيام ثم تدليك زيت الزيتون اكثر من منطقة واحدة لمدة ثلاثة ايام. On the seventh day, it is recommended by some that the patient should rest by fasting on nothing but distilled water. وفي اليوم السابع ، ومن الموصى به البعض من ان المريض يجب ان الباقي من صيام ولا شيء غير الماء المقطر. Depending on the particular case, this procedure should be repeated for between six weeks to six months to properly cleanse the system. واعتمادا على حالة معينة ، فان هذا الاجراء ينبغي ان يتكرر لمدة تتراوح بين ستة اسابيع الى ستة اشهر على النحو الصحيح لتطهير النظام.
Usage: 1 part fragrance oil or essential oil to 3 parts Turkey Red Oil, mix well. الاستعمال : 1 جزء اساسي العطر او الزيت او النفط الى 3 اجزاء تركيا الاحمر النفط ، بالاضافة الى مزيج.
Sold by weight. تباع بالوزن.
INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis. Inci : مكبرت ricinus communis.
NOTE: This oil will separate at low/cold temperatures. ملاحظه : هذا النفط سوف منفصلة في منخفض / درجات الحراره الباردة.
NOTE: Not for internal use! ملاحظه : ليس للاستخدام الداخلي!
| |
Latin Name : Ricinus Communis L اسم اللاتينية : ricinus ل communis Forms Available : oil الاشكال المتاحة : النفط Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. استخدامات طب الروائح والصحة : والتشحيم لترطيب الجلد بشكل عام. A humectant. أ humectant. Applied with a warm flannel for effective pain relief or to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts. مع تطبيق حاره الفانيلا فعالة لتخفيف الالام او "لرسم" الخراجات ، والغليان ، والبثور. Ayurvedic medicine used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism. Ayurvedic الادوية المستخدمة زيت الخروع لألم الظهر ، عرق النساء ، والروماتيزم. Used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and to prevent post natal hair loss. يستخدم لمنع قرحة في حلمات والامهات المرضعات وبعد الولادة لمنع سقوط الشعر. Well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. معروف بوصفه وكيل وsuperfatting مناسبا تماما لالشامبو والحانات ومنتجات رعايه البشره. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. دون غيرها من الزيوت ، تنتج الصابون وشفافة لينة. In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap. بالاشتراك مع غيرها من الزيوت النباتية ، إلا أنه يجعل wonderfully المطريات ، من الصعب بار من الصابون. From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps. من الطب الشعبي : زيت الخروع التحريض يوصي لتخليص الجسم من تصلب مخاط في شكل الخراجات ، الاورام ، والزوائد اللحميه. [ Purchase Castor Oil Based Products ] [شراء المنتجات القائمة على زيت الخروع] - -- [ Recipes ] [صفات]
| |
























