Turkey Red Oil Turkki Red Oil

Also known as sulfated or sulfonated Castor Oil, a/k/a sulfated Ricinus Communis L. Tunnetaan myös sulfated tai sulfonated Castor Oil, a / k / a sulfated Ricinus communis L.

Turkey Red Oil is derived from Castor Oil which has been treated to be fully dispersible in water. Turkki Red Öljy on peräisin Castor Oil, joka on käsitelty olla täysin Dispergoituu veteen. Because it is fully dispersible in water and allows other oils to emulsify in water, Turkey Red Oil is commonly used as a base for bath oils. Koska se on täysin Dispergoituu veteen ja antaa muiden öljyjään emulsify veteen, Turkki Red Öljy on yleisesti käytetty perustana bath öljyt. It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water and not leave an oily ring around the tub. Se on ainoa öljy, joka täysin dispergoidaan veteen eikä lähteä rasv renkaan ympäri tub. The oil is pressed from the seed of the castor bean and has a distinct, heavy scent and is amber in color. Sen öljy on puristettu, siemenet, risiini ja on selvästi erottuva, raskas tuoksua ja se on keltaista, väri.

Rich in fatty acids, it is very moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. Rich, rasvahapot, se on erittäin kosteuttava ja voiteluöljyä, ihon yleensä. It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture to the skin. Se toimii myös humectant, houkuttelemalla kosteutta, ihon. Packs with this oil applied with a warm flannel are believed effective for pain relief and to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts. Packs tämän öljyn sovellettava lämmin flannel uskotaan tehokkaan kivunlievityksen ja "vetää ulos" kystat, boils, ja syyliä.

Ayurvedic medicine has long used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism. Ayurvedic lääketiede on jo pitkään käytetty risiiniöljy, lumbago, iskias, ja reumaa. In the Canary Islands it is used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and is also rubbed onto their scalps to prevent post natal hair loss. Vuonna Kanariansaarten sitä käytetään estämään pahoinvointia nipples, imettävät äidit ja on myös hierotaan virtaamisesta niiden scalps estää post natal hiustenlähtöön.

In soapmaking, Castor Oil would appear to require less sodium hydroxide, however more is sometimes required due to the high ricinoleic acid content. Vuonna soapmaking, Castor Oil vaikuttaisi vaatia vähemmän natriumhydroksidi, mutta lisää on joskus tarvitaan suuren ricinoleic happoisuutta. It is well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. On hyvin tiedossa, superfatting asiamiehen ja sopivat hyvin shampoo baareja-ja ihonhoitotuotteiden tuotteita. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. Ilman muita öljyjä, se tuottaa avoimia pehmeä saippua. In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap. Yhdessä muiden kasviöljyjen, mutta se tekee ihanan emollient, kova saippuapalan.

From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps. From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations suositellaan ridding ruumiin hardened MUCUS siinä muodossa, kystat, kasvaimia ja polyyppeja. The Castor Oil is applied by soaking a flannel cloth in the oil and applying it over the liver. The Castor Oil soveltaa liotuksen yksi flannel liinalla, että öljyn ja sen yli maksassa. A hot water bottle or electric heating pad is applied on top of the pack and left on the area for 30 to 60 minutes. A kuumaa vettä pulloon tai sähkölämmitys pad on sovellettava top of the pack ja vasemmalle alueen 30-60 minuuttia. This is repeated daily for three days followed by olive oil massages over the same area for three days. Tämä toistuu päivittäin kolme päivää sen jälkeen oliiviöljy hierontaa yli samalla alueella kolme päivää. On the seventh day, it is recommended by some that the patient should rest by fasting on nothing but distilled water. On seitsemäntenä päivänä, on suositeltavaa joidenkin että potilas loput paasto on pelkkää tislattua vettä. Depending on the particular case, this procedure should be repeated for between six weeks to six months to properly cleanse the system. Riippuen erityisesti tapauksessa, tämä menettely on toistettava välillä kuusi viikkoa aikaa kuusi kuukautta asianmukaisesti puhdistaa järjestelmää.

Usage: 1 part fragrance oil or essential oil to 3 parts Turkey Red Oil, mix well. Käyttö: 1 osassa tuoksuyhdisteitä öljyn tai eteerisen öljyn ja 3 osat Turkki Red Oil, sekoitetaan hyvin.

Sold by weight. Myydään painon.

INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis. INCI: Sulfated Risiinikasvi.

NOTE: This oil will separate at low/cold temperatures. HUOM: Tämä öljy tulee erillinen alhaisin / kylmä lämpötila.

NOTE: Not for internal use! HUOM: Ei sisäiseen käyttöön!


Latin Name : Ricinus Communis L Latinankielinen nimi: Ricinus communis L

Forms Available : oil Lomakkeet Available: öljy

Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. Aromaterapia & Terveys Uses: Kosteuttava ja voiteluöljyä, ihon yleensä. A humectant. A humectant. Applied with a warm flannel for effective pain relief or to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts. Applied kanssa lämmin flannel tehokkaan kivunlievityksen tai "vetää ulos" kystat, boils, ja syyliä. Ayurvedic medicine used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism. Ayurvedic käytettävä lääke Castor Oil, lumbago, iskias, ja reumaa. Used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and to prevent post natal hair loss. Käytetään estämään pahoinvointia nipples, imettävät äidit ja estää post natal hiustenlähtöön. Well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. No kutsutaan superfatting asiamiehen ja sopivat hyvin shampoo baareja-ja ihonhoitotuotteiden tuotteita. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. Ilman muita öljyjä, se tuottaa avoimia pehmeä saippua. In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap. Yhdessä muiden kasviöljyjen, mutta se tekee ihanan emollient, kova saippuapalan. From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps. From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations suositellaan ridding ruumiin hardened MUCUS siinä muodossa, kystat, kasvaimia ja polyyppeja.


[ Purchase Castor Oil Based Products ] [Ostos risiiniöljy perustuvien tuotteiden]
- --
[ Recipes ] [Reseptit]

Posted in Turkey Red on Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:23 pm by michael Posted in Turkki Red Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:23 pm Michael

No comments yet. Ei vielä kommentteja. Be the first. Ole ensimmäinen.

Leave a reply Jätä vastaus

Close Sulje
E-mail It Sähköposti Se