Safflower Oil Safflower ulje

Safflower Oil (High Oleic) Carthamus tinctorius Flos., Mexico (Synonyms are American saffron, false saffron, bastard saffron, and dyers’ saffron). Safflower ulje (High Oleic) Carthamus tinctorius flos., Meksiko (Sinonimi su američki šafran, lažni šafran, kopile šafran, i dyers' šafran).

Safflower oil is an unsaturated oil which is pale to rusty yellow in color with a makeup similar to that of sunflower oil. Safflower ulje je nezasićenih ulja koja je blijedo žute do zapušten u boji s šminka slične da suncokretovom ulju.

The oil is cold pressed from the seeds. Ulje je hladno prešanih iz sjemena. The odor is bland. Na miris je blag.

The natural pigments safflomin and carthamine (or vegetable red) have a long history in dyeing and in the manufacture of paints and cosmetics. Prirodni pigmenti safflomin i carthamine (ili povrće crvene) imaju dugu povijest u bojadisanja i proizvodnju boja i kozmetici. It is used today in the making of rouge and other make-up in Algeria. To je danas koristi u izradi ruž i drugi make-up u Alžir.

The leaves and seeds are capable of making milk curdle, thanks to a special enzyme. Lišća i sjemena su sposobni izrade mlijeko zgrušati, zahvaljujući posebnoj enzim.

The oil has been used as a lamp oil. Ulje se koristi kao ulje za lampu.

Use of safflower oil aids prevention of chronic degenerative diseases such as arteriosclerosis, arthritis, and coronary thrombosis. Korištenje safflower ulje AIDS prevenciji kroničnih degenerativnih bolesti kao što su arterioskleroza, artritis, i koronarna tromboza. It prevents cholesterol from hardening and normalizes its metabolism. To sprečava kolesterol od hladna metabolizam i normalizes svoje. Both the seeds and the oil are beneficial to diabetics or those suffering form angina and circulatory problems. I sjemena i ulja je blagotvoran za dijabetičare ili patnju obrascu one angle i cirkulatorni problemi. The oil is also helpful in cases of bronchial asthma and nephrosis. Ulje je korisno u slučaju bronhijalna astma i nephrosis. Safflower is reputed to have diuretic properties and safflower tea promotes sweating. Safflower je navodni za imati diuretik svojstva i safflower čaj potiče znojenje. For external use, it is recommended for eczema and rough skin. Za vanjsku upotrebu, preporuča se za grube kože i ekcemi.

High oleic safflower oil is used for its high resistance to oxidation and heat degradation enabling many culinary applications including high temperature frying. Visoka oleic safflower ulje se koristi za njegovu visoku otpornost na toplinu a degradiranje oksidacija omogućujući brojnim kulinarskim aplikacija uključujući visoke temperature prženje. It is useful as a food supplement as it is a rich source of essential fatty acids. To je korisno u prehrani kao što je bogat izvor esencijalnih masnih kiselina. When an unsaturated oil is used in cooking, increased temperature gives a greater rate of degradation by oxidation. Kad nezasićenih ulje se koristi u kuhanju, povećana temperatura daje veću stopu degradacija od strane oksidacija. This means that the oil is fine for salad dressings, as there is no heat involved. To znači da je fino ulje za salatu dressings, kao nema topline radi. However, when used for frying, the resulting high level of oxidation can make both the oil and fumes toxic. Međutim, ako se koristi za prženje, nastale visok stupanj oksidacija može napraviti i ulje i toksičnih para. Safflower oil (high oleic) has a high smoke point, is more resistant to high temperatures and is safe to use in cooking and frying. Safflower ulje (visoka oleic) ima visoki dim trenutku, više je otporan na visoke temperature i da je sigurno koristiti u kuhanje i prženje.



Latin Name : Carthamus Tinctorius Flos. Latinski naziv: Carthamus Tinctorius flos.

Alternative Name : American Saffron, False Saffron, Bastard Saffron, Dyers’ Saffron Alternativna Ime: Američki šafrana, False šafrana, Kopile šafrana, Dyers' šafrana

Forms Available : oil Formulari Dostupno: ulje

Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Use of safflower oil aids prevention of chronic degenerative diseases such as arteriosclerosis, arthritis, and coronary thrombosis. Aromaterapija & Zdravlje Upotrebe: Korištenje safflower ulje AIDS prevenciji kroničnih degenerativnih bolesti kao što su arterioskleroza, artritis, i koronarna tromboza. It prevents cholesterol from hardening and normalizes its metabolism. To sprečava kolesterol od hladna metabolizam i normalizes svoje. Both the seeds and the oil are beneficial to diabetics or those suffering form angina and circulatory problems. I sjemena i ulja je blagotvoran za dijabetičare ili patnju obrascu one angle i cirkulatorni problemi. The oil is also helpful in cases of bronchial asthma and nephrosis. Ulje je korisno u slučaju bronhijalna astma i nephrosis. Safflower is reputed to have diuretic properties and safflower tea promotes sweating. Safflower je navodni za imati diuretik svojstva i safflower čaj potiče znojenje. For external use, it is recommended for eczema and rough skin. Za vanjsku upotrebu, preporuča se za grube kože i ekcemi.


[ Purchase Safflower Oil Based Products ] [Kupnju Safflower ulja temelji se proizvodi]
- --
[ Recipes ] [Recepti]




Posted in Safflower on Aug 4th, 2007, 12:25 pm by michael Posted in Safflower na 4. kolovoz 2007, 12:25 by michael

No comments yet. Još nema komentara. Be the first. Budite prvi.

Leave a reply Ostavite odgovor

Close Zatvoriti
E-mail It E-pošta To