Turkey Red Oil Turska Crveno ulje
Also known as sulfated or sulfonated Castor Oil, a/k/a sulfated Ricinus Communis L. Također poznat kao sulfated ili sulfonated Castor Oil, a / k / a sulfated Ricinus communis L.
Turkey Red Oil is derived from Castor Oil which has been treated to be fully dispersible in water. Turska Crveno ulje je izvedeno iz Castor Oil koja je tretirana kako bi se u potpunosti dispersible u vodi. Because it is fully dispersible in water and allows other oils to emulsify in water, Turkey Red Oil is commonly used as a base for bath oils. Jer je u potpunosti dispersible u vodi i omogućuje drugim uljima kako bi emulsify u vodi, Turska Crveno Ulje se obično koristi kao baza za kadu ulja. It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water and not leave an oily ring around the tub. To je samo ulje koje će se potpuno raspršiti u vodi i ne ostavljaju mastan jedan prsten oko kadom. The oil is pressed from the seed of the castor bean and has a distinct, heavy scent and is amber in color. Ulje je iz prešanih sjeme, skočac i ima poseban, teških mirisa i jantar je u boju.
Rich in fatty acids, it is very moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. Bogati u masne kiseline, vrlo je hidratantna gel za podmazivanje i kože u cjelini. It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture to the skin. On djeluje kao tvar za zadržavanje vlage, privlačenja vlage na kožu. Packs with this oil applied with a warm flannel are believed effective for pain relief and to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts. Setovi s ovog ulja primjenjuju s toplom flanel su vjerovali učinkovit za olakšanje boli i da "crpsti iz" ciste, važno, i warts.
Ayurvedic medicine has long used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism. Ayurvedski medicina odavno koristi za krstobolja Castor Oil, išijasa i reumatizma. In the Canary Islands it is used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and is also rubbed onto their scalps to prevent post natal hair loss. U Kanarski Otoci se koristi kako bi spriječio nipples bolovima u njega i majke je također rubbed na njihove scalps da spriječi post natalni gubitka kose.
In soapmaking, Castor Oil would appear to require less sodium hydroxide, however more is sometimes required due to the high ricinoleic acid content. U soapmaking, Castor Oil će se pojaviti na zahtijevaju manje sodium hydroxide, međutim, više je ponekad potreban zbog visokih ricinoleic acid content. It is well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. Poznata je kao superfatting agent i dobro prilagođen za šampon barovi i skin-care products. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. Bez drugih ulja, proizvodi transparentnog blagi sapun. In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap. U kombinaciji s drugim vegetabilnim uljima, međutim, to čini wonderfully ublažavajući, tvrdi bar za sapun.
From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps. Od narodnoj medicini: Castor Oil fomentations su preporučeni za ridding tijela otvrdnu mucus u obliku ciste, tumori, i polipoza. The Castor Oil is applied by soaking a flannel cloth in the oil and applying it over the liver. The Castor Ulje se primjenjuje putem ispijanje jedne flanel platna u ulje i primjeni ga preko jetre. A hot water bottle or electric heating pad is applied on top of the pack and left on the area for 30 to 60 minutes. A toplom vodom boca ili električnim grijanjem slabljenja se primjenjuje na vrhu u paket i lijevo na području za 30 do 60 minuta. This is repeated daily for three days followed by olive oil massages over the same area for three days. To je ponovio dnevno za tri dana nakon toga maslinovo ulje masaže nad istom području za tri dana. On the seventh day, it is recommended by some that the patient should rest by fasting on nothing but distilled water. Sedmoga dana, preporuča se da je neki bolesnik bi trebao / la ostatak posta na ništa, nego destilirana voda. Depending on the particular case, this procedure should be repeated for between six weeks to six months to properly cleanse the system. Ovisno o konkretnom slučaju, ovaj postupak bi trebao biti za ponovio između šest tjedna do šest mjeseci, kako bi ispravno očistiti sustav.
Usage: 1 part fragrance oil or essential oil to 3 parts Turkey Red Oil, mix well. Usage: 1 dio ulja ili mirisa eteričnog ulja na 3 dijela Turska Crveno ulje, mix dobro.
Sold by weight. Prodano po težini.
INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis. INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis.
NOTE: This oil will separate at low/cold temperatures. NAPOMENA: Ovo ulje će odvojena na niskoj / hladne temperature.
NOTE: Not for internal use! NAPOMENA: Nije za internu upotrebu!
| |
Latin Name : Ricinus Communis L Latinski naziv: Ricinus communis L Forms Available : oil Dostupni oblici: ulje Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. Aromaterapija & Zdravlje Upotrebe: hidratantna gel za podmazivanje i kože u cjelini. A humectant. A tvar za zadržavanje vlage. Applied with a warm flannel for effective pain relief or to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts. Applied s toplom flanel za učinkovito olakšanje bolova ili "crpsti iz" ciste, važno, i warts. Ayurvedic medicine used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism. Ayurvedski medicini koristi za krstobolja Castor Oil, išijasa i reumatizma. Used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and to prevent post natal hair loss. Koristi se za sprečavanje nipples bolovima u njega majke i da spriječi post natalni gubitka kose. Well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. Poznat kao superfatting agent i dobro prilagođen za šampon barovi i skin-care products. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. Bez drugih ulja, proizvodi transparentnog blagi sapun. In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap. U kombinaciji s drugim vegetabilnim uljima, međutim, to čini wonderfully ublažavajući, tvrdi bar za sapun. From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps. Od narodnoj medicini: Castor Oil fomentations su preporučeni za ridding tijela otvrdnu mucus u obliku ciste, tumori, i polipoza. [ Purchase Castor Oil Based Products ] [Otkup Castor Oil Based Products] - -- [ Recipes ] [Recepti]
| |
























