Emu Oil エミュー油
NOTE: THIS IS NOT A VEGETABLE OIL. 注:この植物油ではないのです。
Emu Oil - Dromiceius Novaehol-Landiae.エミュー油-d romiceiusn ovaehol- l andiaeです。 An emu is a flightless, grey-feathered ratite bird of Australia and is closely related to the ostrich.エミューは、飛べないで、灰色の羽の鳥のダチョウはオーストラリアと密接に関連してダチョウのです。
Emu Oil comes from a thick pad of fat on the back of the bird that was initially provided by nature to protect the animal from the extreme temperatures of its Australian homeland.オイルはエミューの脂肪から厚いパッドの背面には、自然の鳥では、当初提供される動物を保護するための極端な気温の変化からオーストラリアの国土です。
Emu Oil is an edible oil which is non-irritating.エミュー油は、食用油を刺激されていない。
The oil is almost odorless but this will vary from batch to batch.しかし、この油は、ほぼ無臭のバッチ間からは異なる場合があります。 It would be rare to obtain a batch that had a strong or objectionable odor.を入手することがまれに強いていたバッチまたは不快臭します。
For centuries, the aborigines of Australia have been applying Emu Oil to their wounds with excellent results.何世紀には、オーストラリアの原住民エミュー油を適用しても傷を優秀な成績です。 Today, more and more, it is being added to products worldwide to increase the product’s effectiveness.今日、ますます多くの、それは世界的に追加している製品の製品の有効性を向上させるのです。 It is found in foods, muscle pain relievers, skin care products, and natural soaps.これは発見さ食品、筋肉の痛み止め薬、スキンケア製品、および天然石鹸です。
Some of the known properties of Emu Oil are: anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, skin regenerative, high in oleic acid (oleic acid has better skin-penetrating qualities than vegetable oils), moisturizing, does not clog pores, and penetrates through several layers of skin.エミューのプロパティをいくつかの既知の油は:抗細菌、抗炎症、皮膚再生、高さオレイン酸(オレイン酸は肌の洞察力の資質よりも良い植物油) 、保湿、毛穴を詰まらせるはありませんし、貫通を通じていくつかの皮膚の層をします。
Some of the known uses of Emu Oil are: Assists with the healing of bed sores.いくつかの既知のオイルはエミューの使用:アシストと褥瘡を治癒します。 When Emu Oil is applied to a new cut, scrape, or burn; Emu Oil assists with prevention of scars.エミュー油を適用するときに、新しい切り取り、こすり取るか、または熱傷;エミュー油アシストの傷を防止します。 Provides sunburn relief.日焼け救援を提供します。 Makes a wonderful massage oil for muscle aches and strains.は、素晴らしいマッサージオイルを筋肉痛と緊張します。 Very helpful for arthritis pain and inflammation.関節炎の痛みや炎症非常に役立つ。 Provides canker sore relief.アフタ性口内炎救済を提供します。 Useful for diaper and heat rash.あせもおむつとお役にたちました。 Great as a massage on children who have “growing pains” in their extremities.マッサージを子供たちに大きなwhoは"成長痛"を含むものは四肢のです。 Assists with prevention of stretch marks; once stretch marks are present, assists with eliminating accompanying dryness and itchiness.予防のストレッチアシストをマーク;一度ストレッチマークが存在する場合、添付の乾燥や痒みアシストを排除します。 Makes tight skin more supple.他のしなやかな肌にタイトです。 Good skin lubricant; also useful in sexual applications.きれいな肌を潤滑剤;も有用である性的なアプリケーションに最適です。 Many people use so-called “baby oil” for their babies’ skin care and for their own sexual lubrication.多くの人々使用する、いわゆる"ベビーオイル"に赤ちゃんのスキンケアとは自らの性的な潤滑剤です。 However, usually the main ingredient in “baby oil” is mineral oil which is derived from petroleum .しかし、通常は、主要成分は"ベビーオイル"は、鉱物油は石油に由来します。 This is what thousands and thousands of people are using on their babies and on their own private parts.これは、何千人と数千人の人々が使用して、赤ちゃんとして自身のプライベートの部分です。 Is it any wonder that every day more cancers and unusual diseases are being found in infants, children, and adults?それは不思議では毎日の他のがんと珍しい病気が発見さ幼児、子供、と大人ですか?
In Soapmaking: This almost odorless Emu Oil has a color ranging from dark ivory to yellow (depending on the batch) and is a wonderful addition in soapmaking.でせっけん製造:このほとんど無臭のエミュー油に至るまでには、暗い象牙色を黄色(に応じて、バッチ)とは、素晴らしい加えて、せっけん製造します。 Emu Oil is moisturizing and adds hardness along with good lathering.エミュー油は保湿と硬さと一緒に良いlatheringを追加します。 Emu Oil, when first applied to the skin, is greasy.エミュー油、最初に適用されるときに皮膚は、油っこいです。 However, within 5-10 minutes one notices that the Emu Oil is slowly being absorbed by the skin leaving a great feeling of overall smoothness on the skin.しかし、 1つに5-10分の通知は、通貨統合が吸収される油は徐々に大きな皮膚感覚を残して、全体の滑らかな肌に仕上げます。 You can use it straight or you can add essential oils of your choice.それまっすぐに使用することができますまたは追加することもできますエッセンシャルオイルを選択します。
A bottle of Emu Oil should be shaken ever so lightly to mix the contents prior to each use.一瓶とても動揺すべきであるエミュー油を混ぜるの内容を軽くする前に、各使用します。
Store in a cool, dark place, away from direct sun and heat.ストアでは、涼しくて暗い場所で、直射日光や暑さからです。
Shelf life when properly stored is approximately 1 year.寿命は約1年時に適切に格納します。
Fatty Acid Composition: Oleic 45-50%, Palmitic 22-25%, Stearic 8-10%, Linoleic 6-10%.脂肪酸組成:オレイン酸四五から五〇 % 、パルミチン酸22から25まで% 、ステアリン8-10 % 、リノール百分の六から一〇までです。
Free Fatty Acids less than 6%.無料脂肪酸6 %未満です。
Iodine Value 50-80. 50-80ヨウ素の値です。
SAP Value: 175-200. SAPの値: 175から200までです。
Flash point: >140 deg.発火点: > 140度です。 C, >284 deg. c 、 > 284度です。 F.女性
INCI: Emu oil. inci :エミュー油です。
| |
Latin Name : Dromiceius Novaehol-Landiae ラテン名 : dromiceius novaehol - landiae Forms Available : oil フォームのご利用 :油 Aromatherapy & Health Uses : A natural anti-inflammatory. アロマセラピー&健康用途 :自然な抗炎症です。 Reduces swelling, stiffness in joints, bruising and muscle pain.削減の腫れ、関節の剛性が、あざ、筋肉痛です。 Known properties of: anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory (such as for muscle aches and pains or arthritis pain and inflammation), skin regenerative, high in oleic acid (oleic acid has better skin-penetrating qualities than vegetable oils), moisturizing, does not clog pores, and penetrates through several layers of skin.既知のプロパティを見る:抗細菌、抗炎症(筋肉痛などの痛みや炎症や痛みや関節炎) 、皮膚再生、高さオレイン酸(オレイン酸は肌の洞察力の資質よりも良い植物油) 、保湿、機能毛穴を詰まらせる特定し、いくつかの層を貫通を通じてお肌に仕上げます。 Assists with the healing of bed sores.褥瘡の治癒をアシストします。 Applied to a new cut, scrape, or burn; assists with prevention of scars.に適用するための新たなカット、こすり取るか、または熱傷;アシストの傷を防止します。 Provides sunburn relief.日焼け救援を提供します。 Provides canker sore relief.アフタ性口内炎救済を提供します。 Useful for diaper and heat rash.お役にたちましたおむつとあせもができた。 Great as a massage on children who have “growing pains” in their extremities.マッサージを子供たちに大きなwhoは"成長痛"を含むものは四肢のです。 Assists with prevention of stretch marks; and once stretch marks are present, assists with eliminating accompanying dryness and itchiness.予防のストレッチアシストをマーク、および一度ストレッチマークが存在する場合、添付の乾燥や痒みアシストを排除します。 Makes tight skin more supple.他のしなやかな肌にタイトです。 Good skin lubricant; also useful in sexual applications.きれいな肌を潤滑剤;も有用である性的なアプリケーションに最適です。 [ Purchase Emu Oil Based Products ] [ 購入依頼エミュー油ベースの製品 ] - [ Recipes ] [ レシピ ] | |























