Turkey Red Oil トルコ赤油

Also known as sulfated or sulfonated Castor Oil, a/k/a sulfated Ricinus Communis L. 硫酸化またはスルホン化としても知られヒマシ油、を/韓国/ l.硫酸化トウゴマ

Turkey Red Oil is derived from Castor Oil which has been treated to be fully dispersible in water.トルコから派生した赤い油はヒマシ油を処理され水が完全に分散する。 Because it is fully dispersible in water and allows other oils to emulsify in water, Turkey Red Oil is commonly used as a base for bath oils.それが完全に分散するため、水と油を乳化により、他の水に、トルコ赤油がよく使われてオイルバス拠点としての役割をします。 It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water and not leave an oily ring around the tub.それが唯一の石油を完全に分散させることがない水と油を塗ったリング周りのタブを残す。 The oil is pressed from the seed of the castor bean and has a distinct, heavy scent and is amber in color.種子の油が押されたからと、トウゴマの実には、はっきりと、重い香りとは、琥珀色の色を設定します。

Rich in fatty acids, it is very moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general.脂肪酸豊富で、それは非常に潤滑油を皮膚の保湿と一般的です。 It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture to the skin.保湿剤として機能することは、皮膚の水分を集めています。 Packs with this oil applied with a warm flannel are believed effective for pain relief and to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts.パックを適用すると、この油は暖かいフランネルの痛みを軽減する効果があると信じられて"引き出す"嚢胞、煮立たない、およびイボです。

Ayurvedic medicine has long used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism.アユルベーダ医療ヒマシ油を使われてきた腰痛、坐骨神経痛、リウマチです。 In the Canary Islands it is used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and is also rubbed onto their scalps to prevent post natal hair loss.カナリア諸島は、使用されるのを防ぐことが痛い乳首で看護学の母とはまた、頭皮をこすりナタールポスト抜け毛を防ぐためです。

In soapmaking, Castor Oil would appear to require less sodium hydroxide, however more is sometimes required due to the high ricinoleic acid content.でせっけん製造、ヒマシ油が表示さ水酸化ナトリウムを要求するあまり、しかし他のは、時には必要となります。リシノール酸含有量が高いためです。 It is well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products.これは過脂肪剤としてよく知られて適してシャンプーやバーやスキンケア製品です。 Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap.せず他のオイル、透明な軟せっけんを生成することです。 In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap.他の植物油と組み合わせて、しかし、それは、驚くほどエモリエント、ハードバーのせっけんです。

From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps.より民俗医学:ヒマシ油fomentationsリッディングの本文にはお勧めという形で鍛えられた粘液嚢胞、腫瘍、およびポリープのです。 The Castor Oil is applied by soaking a flannel cloth in the oil and applying it over the liver.ヒマシ油が適用され、ずぶぬれのフランネルの布での石油の肝臓に適用されることです。 A hot water bottle or electric heating pad is applied on top of the pack and left on the area for 30 to 60 minutes.瓶にお湯や電気暖房の上にパッドが適用さに残っている事項のパックおよび30 〜 60分です。 This is repeated daily for three days followed by olive oil massages over the same area for three days.これは、 3日間、毎日繰り返されるオリーブオイルマッサージ続いており、同じエリアに3日間。 On the seventh day, it is recommended by some that the patient should rest by fasting on nothing but distilled water.七日目を検索することが推奨され残りはいくつかのは、患者は断食を蒸留水に過ぎない。 Depending on the particular case, this procedure should be repeated for between six weeks to six months to properly cleanse the system.に応じて、特定の場合は、この手順を繰り返す必要が6週間〜 6ヵ月の間を適切に浄化するシステムです。

Usage: 1 part fragrance oil or essential oil to 3 parts Turkey Red Oil, mix well.利用方法: 1部の香り油または油を3つのパートに欠かせないトルコ赤油、ミックスです。

Sold by weight.重量販売されています。

INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis. inci :硫酸化トウゴマです。

NOTE: This oil will separate at low/cold temperatures.注:この油は、別の低/寒い気温です。

NOTE: Not for internal use!注:特定の内部での使用!


Latin Name : Ricinus Communis L ラテン名 :左トウゴマ

Forms Available : oil フォームのご利用 :油

Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. アロマセラピー&健康用途 :肌の保湿と潤滑油を一般的です。 A humectant.を保湿剤です。 Applied with a warm flannel for effective pain relief or to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts.暖かいフランネルを適用すると効果的な痛みを軽減するかを"引き出す"嚢胞、煮立たない、およびイボです。 Ayurvedic medicine used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism.ヒマシ油を使用されるアユルベーダ医療腰痛、坐骨神経痛、リウマチです。 Used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and to prevent post natal hair loss.使用されるのを防ぐ乳首で看護学の母と痛むのを防ぐ抜け毛ナタールの投稿です。 Well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products.過脂肪剤としてよく知られて適してシャンプーやバーやスキンケア製品です。 Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap.せず他のオイル、透明な軟せっけんを生成することです。 In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap.他の植物油と組み合わせて、しかし、それは、驚くほどエモリエント、ハードバーのせっけんです。 From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps.より民俗医学:ヒマシ油fomentationsリッディングの本文にはお勧めという形で鍛えられた粘液嚢胞、腫瘍、およびポリープのです。


[ Purchase Castor Oil Based Products ] [ 購入依頼ヒマシ油ベースの製品 ]
-
[ Recipes ] [ レシピ ]

Posted in Turkey Red on Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:23 pm by michael に投稿されたトルコ赤色で2007年8月3日、 1:23 pm投稿者のマイケル

No comments yet.コメントはまだありません。 Be the first.が、最初のです。

Leave a reply残して返信

Close 閉じる
E-mail It電子メールのこと