Safflower Oil 잇꽃 기름

Safflower Oil (High Oleic) Carthamus tinctorius Flos., Mexico (Synonyms are American saffron, false saffron, bastard saffron, and dyers’ saffron). 잇꽃 오일 (높음 올레) carthamus tinctorius 치실합니다., 멕시코 (동의어는 미국의 사프란, 허위 사프란, 잇꽃, 그리고 염색 '사프란).
Safflower oil is an unsaturated oil which is pale to rusty yellow in color with a makeup similar to that of sunflower oil. 잇꽃 오일은 불포화 기름이 옅은 색상을 노란색으로 러스티의 해바라기 오일로 화장을 유사하게합니다.
The oil is cold pressed from the seeds. 원유는 감기의 씨앗을 누르면합니다. The odor is bland. 그 냄새를 무미합니다.
The natural […] 의 자연 […]

Read the full article... 전체 기사를 읽고
Posted in Safflower on Aug 4th, 2007, 12:25 pm by michael 에 게시된 잇꽃에서 2007년 8월 4일, 오후 12시 25분하여 마이클

Coconut Oil, Virgin 코코넛 오일, 버진

This is how Coconut Oil really and truly smells! 이것은 진실로하는 방법 코코넛 기름 냄새! When you take a whiff of this virgin, pure oil you will be mentally transported to a Caribbean or a South Pacific island. 이 때 내 냄새를 받게 될 것입 버진, 정신적으로 이동하는 순수 오일이된다 카리브해이나 남태평양의 섬.
Virgin Coconut Oil is processed by technology developed in Japan using a centrifuge and gravity. 버진 코코넛 오일은 원심 분리기를 사용하는 일본에서 개발된 기술에 의해 처리과 중력합니다. The coconut is harvested and […] 야자 열매는 수확 및 […]

Read the full article... 전체 기사를 읽고
Posted in Coconut, virgin on Aug 3rd, 2007, 9:00 pm by michael 에 게시된 코코넛, 처녀를 2007년 8월 3일, 오후 9시하여 마이클

Coconut Oil 코코넛 오일

Coconut Oil - Cocos Nucifera - is obtained from copra, the dried “meat” of coconut. 코코넛 오일 - 코코스 nucifera - 주류에서 얻은, 말린 "고기"을 코코넛합니다. Distillers separate the copra from the hull of the coconut. 선체의에서 증류 주류에 코코넛을 분리합니다. It is dried, crushed, and then pressed to remove the oil. 그것은 건조, 분쇄하고 다음을 눌러 기름을 제거합니다. This coconut becomes liquid at 76 degrees. 이 코코넛이 액체를 76도합니다. When cold it becomes solid or semi-solid. 추운이된다 때 고체 또는 반 - 고체합니다.
Coconut […] 코코넛 […]

Read the full article... 전체 기사를 읽고
Posted in Coconut on Aug 3rd, 2007, 8:57 pm by michael 에 게시된 야자 열매를 2007년 8월 3일, 오후 8시 57분하여 마이클

Turkey Red Oil 터키 레드 오일

Also known as sulfated or sulfonated Castor Oil, a/k/a sulfated Ricinus Communis L. 황산 또는 황산이라고도합니다 피마 자유를 / 사운드 / 황산 아주까리라고도 나
Turkey Red Oil is derived from Castor Oil which has been treated to be fully dispersible in water. 터키 레드 오일은 피마 자유에서 파생된 그동안 분산 처리가 완전히 물에합니다. Because it is fully dispersible in water and allows other oils to emulsify in water, Turkey Red Oil is commonly used as […] 이 완전히 분산하기 때문에 다른 기름을 유화 작용을 통해 물, 물, 터키 레드 오일은 일반적으로 사용되는 […]

Read the full article... 전체 기사를 읽고
Posted in Turkey Red on Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:23 pm by michael 게시에 터키에 빨간색 2007년 8월 3일, 오후 1시 23분하여 마이클

Castor Oil 피마 자유

Ricinus Communis L. 아주까리라고도 나
Castor Oil is derived from the castor bean and is obtained by cold pressure. 피마 자유는 피마자 씨로에서 파생되어 감기 얻은 압력합니다. Rich in fatty acids and very moisturizing as well as lubricating to the skin in general. 풍부한 지방산과 매우 보습뿐만 아니라 피부에 일반적으로 윤활을합니다. Acts as a humectant, attracting moisture to the skin. 의 역할을 보습, 피부에 수분을 유치합니다.
Castor Oil packs (materials needed and procedure listed below) applied […] 피마 자유 팩 (재료 필요하고, 절차를 아래 목록 참조) 신청 […]

Read the full article... 전체 기사를 읽고
Posted in Castor Oil on Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:20 pm by michael 에 게시된 피마 자유를 2007년 8월 3일, 오후 1시 20분하여 마이클

Camelina Oil, Extra Virgin 거북 오일, 엑스트라 버진

Camelina Sativa (L.) Crantz. 거북 sativa (나) crantz합니다.
Camelina Oil is obtained by cold pressing from the seed of Camelina Sativa. 에서 얻은 기름은 추운 거북의 씨앗을 누르면 sativa 거북합니다. It is a yellow oil with a flowery odor and a pleasant taste with considerable shelf stability. 꽃은 노란색 기름 냄새가 미각과 쾌적한 선반에 상당히 안정을합니다. It is high in Omega-3 linolenic acid. 높은 곳에있는 것은 오메가 - 3 리놀렌산합니다. Also known as False Flax, Linseed Dodder, or Gold-Of-Pleasure but […] 또한 허위로 알려져 대마, 아마씨 dodder, 또는 금 -은 - 쾌락하지만 […]

Read the full article... 전체 기사를 읽고
Posted in Camelina, Extra Virgin on Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:14 pm by michael 에 게시된 거북, 엑스트라 버진을 2007년 8월 3일, 오후 1시 14분하여 마이클

Avocado Oil 아보카도 오일

Avocado Oil, Persea Smericana, Persea Gratissima, nourishes and restores dry, dehydrated, and mature skin. 아보카도 오일, persea smericana, persea gratissima, 보탬이 및 복구 건조하고, 탈수, 그리고 성숙 피부합니다. It is a rich, heavy oil that is best blended with other carrier oils. 그것은 풍부하고 중유를 다른 캐리어 오일은 최고의 혼합. Skin problems, especially eczema and psoriasis, respond to its high content of vitamins A and E. Avocado Oil is added to carrier oils, in […] 피부 문제, 특히 습진, 건선, 응답이 높은 비타민 a와 e.의 콘텐츠에 추가 아보카도 오일은 캐리어 오일, […]

Read the full article... 전체 기사를 읽고
Posted in Avocado on Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:08 pm by michael 에 게시된 아보카도를 2007년 8월 3일, 오후 1시 8분하여 마이클

Aloe Vera Oil 알로에 베라 오일

Aloe - Aloe Vera, Aloe Barbadensis Miller, Aloe SSP. 알로에 - 알로에 베라, 알로에 베라 밀러, 알로에 제외합니다.
This plant has remarkable qualities. 이 공장은 뛰어난 자질합니다. Two parts of the plant are used: the clear, gel-like central leaf pulp and the yellow-green juice from the green part of the leaf. 두 부분으로의 공장가 사용됩니다 : 맑은, 젤 - 같은 중앙 잎 펄프의 녹색에서 노란색 - 녹색 주스의 일부 잎. The gel is used in creams to soothe, heal, and moisturize the skin; as well […] 달래에 사용됩니다 크림, 젤, 치료, 그리고 피부에 보습;도 […]

Read the full article... 전체 기사를 읽고
Posted in Aloe Vera Oil on Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:04 pm by michael 에 게시된 알로에 베라 기름을 2007년 8월 3일, 오후 1시 4분하여 마이클

Aloe Vera Liquid Vegetable Oil 알로에 베라 액체 식물성 기름

You will receive 1 lb. of oil, dispensed by weight. 1 파운드의 석유가 나타납니다, 노출에 무게합니다. Aloe Vera Gel, Decolorized 1X, from concentrate: Aloe Vera Gel, Decolorized, is a colorless liquid (this is not a gel!!) which is a highly refined grade of Aloe Vera Gel for use in cosmetics, toiletries and OTC pharmaceuticals. 알로에 베라 젤, decolorized 1x부터 집중 : 알로에 베라 젤, decolorized은 무색 액체 (이것은 젤!)을는 고도의 정제에 사용하기 위해 등급의 알로에 베라 젤 화장품, 세면 용품, 대중 약품합니다. The process begins with freshly harvested leaves […] 신선한 잎을 수확하는 과정을 시작으로 […]

Read the full article... 전체 기사를 읽고
Posted in Aloe Vera Liquid on Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:02 pm by michael 에 게시된 알로에 베라 액체를 2007년 8월 3일, 오후 1시 2분하여 마이클

Aloe Vera Gel Vegetable 식물성 알로에 베라 젤

Aloe Vera Gel, sold by weight in a pail, 43 lbs. 알로에 베라 젤, 물통을 통해 판매되는 제품 무게에, 사십삼파운드합니다. ($7.40/lb.) This is a clear to slightly hazy viscous gel which should be stored at room temperature protected from oxidation; this product may darken in color over time but will still be fine to use. ($ 7.40/lb합니다.)이 약간 안개가 명확하게 전달하는 점도 젤 산화로부터 보호 실온에서 보관해야합니다;이 제품을 잠식 수있습니다 시간이 지남에 색상을 사용하지만 괜찮을은 여전히합니다. This is a “gel” product, not a liquid, and […] 이것은 "젤"제품이 아닌 액체, 그리고 […]

Read the full article... 전체 기사를 읽고
Posted in Aloe Vera Gel on Aug 3rd, 2007, 12:57 pm by michael 에 게시된 알로에 베라 젤을 2007년 8월 3일, 오후 12시 57분하여 마이클

Next Page » 다음 페이지»