Coconut Oil 코코넛 오일

Coconut Oil - Cocos Nucifera - is obtained from copra, the dried “meat” of coconut. 코코넛 오일 - 코코스 nucifera - 주류에서 얻은, 말린 "고기"을 코코넛합니다. Distillers separate the copra from the hull of the coconut. 선체의에서 증류 주류에 코코넛을 분리합니다. It is dried, crushed, and then pressed to remove the oil. 그것은 건조, 분쇄하고 다음을 눌러 기름을 제거합니다. This coconut becomes liquid at 76 degrees. 이 코코넛이 액체를 76도합니다. When cold it becomes solid or semi-solid. 추운이된다 때 고체 또는 반 - 고체합니다.

Coconut Oil is sometimes called Coconut Butter. 코코넛 오일은 코코넛 버터를라고도합니다. Both are the same thing. 둘 다 똑같은합니다.

Coconut Oil has a thick texture with no taste and no odor. 두꺼운 질감이없는 코코넛 오일은 맛과 냄새가없습니다. Can be purchased fractionated, organic, virgin, fragrance, or flavored. 구입하실 수있습니다 분할, 유기, 영국령 버진, 향기, 또는 맛.

The right percentage of Coconut Oil in cosmetics is moisturizing. 코코넛 기름을 화장품의 오른쪽의 비율은 습기를 공급합니다. However, too much Coconut Oil can be drying. 그러나, 코코넛 기름을 너무 많이 건조 수있습니다.

Coconut Oil contains beneficial Lauric Acid. 코코넛 기름에는 유리 lauric 산성합니다. Lauric Acid which may be of particular benefit for immune-suppressed individuals. 특정 혜택을받을 수있는 lauric 면역성이 산성 - 억압 개인합니다.

More heat stable than other plant based oils, Coconut Oil does not create trans fatty acids when cooked at higher temperatures. 다른 식물보다 더 많은 열을 안정적인 기반 오일, 코코넛 오일 트랜스 지방산을 만들지 않습니다 때 더 높은 온도에서 조리합니다. Use for all higher heat applications, including stir frying - Maximum temperature of 375F or 190C. 더 높은 열을 사용하는 모든 응용 프로그램을 포함한 파문 튀기 - 최대 온도가 375f 또는 190c합니다.

Excellent for baking. 굽기가 탁월하다. Can be substituted for butter in most recipes. 대부분의 조리법에 버터를 대체할 수있습니다.

Use in blender drinks to add fuel and energy in the morning. 연료 및 에너지 사용 믹서 아침에 음료를 추가합니다.

Coconut Oil’s saturated nature resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap, while at the same time producing a fluffy lather. 코코넛 오일의 포화 상태가 매우 힘든 자연과 저항 rancidity 비누 거품 변했지하면서 동시에 물질을 만들고있습니다. Soapmakers usually combine Coconut Oil with Olive Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, or Castor Oil for an all-vegetable soap. 조합 soapmakers 보통 코코넛 오일과 올리브 오일, 야자 오일, 팜 커널 오일, 또는 피마 자유 대한의 모든 - 식물성 비누합니다. Some soapmakers use between 20% and 30% of a soap batch as Coconut Oil. 일부를 사용 soapmakers 사이에 20 %, 30 %의 코코넛 오일은 비누로 일괄 처리합니다.

SAP value: 268.0. 수액 값 : 268.0합니다.

INCI: Cocos Nucifera inci : 코코스 nucifera


Latin Name : Cocos Nucifera 라틴어 이름 : 코코스 nucifera

Forms Available : oil (fractionated, virgin, organic, flavored, fragrance) 양식이없습니다 : 오일 (분할, 영국령 버진, 유기, 맛, 향기)

Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Thick texture with no taste and no odor. 아로마 테라피 및 건강을 사용 : 두꺼운 질감이없는 맛과 냄새가없습니다. The right percentage in cosmetics is moisturizing; however, too much can be drying. 화장품의 오른쪽 비율은 보습 있지만, 너무 많이 건조 수있습니다. Contains beneficial Lauric Acid which may be of particular benefit for immune-suppressed individuals. 특히 유리 lauric 산성에는 어떤 혜택을받을 수있습니다 면역 - 억압 개인합니다. More heat stable than other plant based oils. 다른 식물보다 더 많은 열을 안정적인 기반 오일합니다. Does not create trans fatty acids when cooked at higher temperatures so use for all higher heat applications, including stir frying - Maximum temperature of 375F or 190C. 트랜스 지방산을 만들지 않습니다 요리를하면 더 높은 온도 그래서 더 높은 열을 사용하는 모든 응용 프로그램을 포함한 파문 튀기 - 최대 온도가 375f 또는 190c합니다. Excellent for baking. 굽기가 탁월하다. Substitute for butter in most recipes. 대부분의 조리법 버터를 대신합니다. Use in blender drinks to add fuel and energy. 믹서에 사용 연료와 에너지 음료를 추가합니다. Resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap, while at the same time producing a fluffy lather. rancidity 저항하고 무척 힘든 비누 거품 변했지하면서 동시에 물질을 만들고있습니다. Soapmakers usually combine Coconut Oil with Olive Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, or Castor Oil for an all-vegetable soap. 조합 soapmakers 보통 코코넛 오일과 올리브 오일, 야자 오일, 팜 커널 오일, 또는 피마 자유 대한의 모든 - 식물성 비누합니다.


[ Purchase Coconut Oil Based Products ] [구매 코코넛 오일 기반 제품]
- - 2007
[ Recipes ] [요리법]

Posted in Coconut on Aug 3rd, 2007, 8:57 pm by michael 에 게시된 야자 열매를 2007년 8월 3일, 오후 8시 57분하여 마이클

No comments yet. 코멘트는 아직 없음. Be the first. 제일 먼저합니다.

Leave a reply 남길 회신