Turkey Red Oil 터키 레드 오일
Also known as sulfated or sulfonated Castor Oil, a/k/a sulfated Ricinus Communis L. 또한 sulfated 또는 sulfonated 피마 자유, / k를 / a sulfated 기사로 알려진 아주까리라고도
Turkey Red Oil is derived from Castor Oil which has been treated to be fully dispersible in water. 터키 레드 오일 피마에서 완전히 물 속에있을 dispersible 취급됐다 파생됩니다. Because it is fully dispersible in water and allows other oils to emulsify in water, Turkey Red Oil is commonly used as a base for bath oils. 때문에 물 속에 완전히 다른 오일 dispersible이며 물 속에 유제로 만들다 수 있도록, 터키 레드 오일 일반적으로 목욕 오일을위한 기지로 사용됩니다. It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water and not leave an oily ring around the tub. 그것은 완전히 물 속에와 분산된다 욕조 주위에 기름 링을 떠나뿐만 아니라 기름이다. The oil is pressed from the seed of the castor bean and has a distinct, heavy scent and is amber in color. 이 기름은 피마자, 콩의 씨앗에서 압박하고있다 별개의, 무거운 냄새와 색깔이 호박이다.
Rich in fatty acids, it is very moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. 부자 지방산에, 아주 일반적으로 피부에 보습과 윤활. It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture to the skin. 그것 역할 humectant, 피부에 수분을 모으고있습니다. Packs with this oil applied with a warm flannel are believed effective for pain relief and to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts. 이 오일은 따뜻한 플란넬 팩을 적용과 함께 고통을 구제를위한 효과적인 것으로 추정된다 ""cysts을 끌어낼, 종기, 사마귀.
Ayurvedic medicine has long used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism. Ayurvedic 약을 오랫동안 요통, 좌골 신경통, 류머티즘에 아주까리 기름을 사용하고있다. In the Canary Islands it is used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and is also rubbed onto their scalps to prevent post natal hair loss. 카나리아 제도에서는 간호 엄마 젖꼭지에 상처를 방지하는 데 사용되며 또한 두피에 탈모 게시물 출산을 막기 위해 문질러서.
In soapmaking, Castor Oil would appear to require less sodium hydroxide, however more is sometimes required due to the high ricinoleic acid content. soapmaking 있음, 아주까리 기름 덜 수산화 나트륨, 그러나 더 많은 것을 요구합니다 때로는 높은 산이 ricinoleic 콘텐츠로 인해 나타나는 것이 필요합니다. It is well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. 그것을 잘 superfatting 요원으로 잘 알려진 바와 피부 샴푸 - 케어 제품에 적합한 제품이다. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. 다른 오일도없이, 그것은 투명하고 부드러운 비누를 생산하고있다. In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap. 다른 식물성 기름과 함께 조합에서는 그러나, 비누의 멋지고 연화약, 하드 막대합니다.
From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps. 민속 의학 보낸 사람 : 피마 fomentations cysts, 종양의 형태로 굳어진 점액의 본문 ridding에 대한 권장하고 폴립. The Castor Oil is applied by soaking a flannel cloth in the oil and applying it over the liver. 아주까리 기름은 기름에 플란넬 천으로 몸을 담글과 간 전반에 걸쳐 적용하여 적용됩니다. A hot water bottle or electric heating pad is applied on top of the pack and left on the area for 30 to 60 minutes. 뜨거운 물 한 병 또는 전기 손난로 포장 상단에 적용됩니다과 30-60분에 대한 영역을 떠났다. This is repeated daily for three days followed by olive oil massages over the same area for three days. 일일 3 일이 같은 영역에 올리브 오일 마사지를 위해 3 일 동안 반복된다. On the seventh day, it is recommended by some that the patient should rest by fasting on nothing but distilled water. 이레째되는 날에, 그것을 몇 가지로 그 환자가 아무것도 증류수에 금식으로 쉬어야한다고 권장합니다. Depending on the particular case, this procedure should be repeated for between six weeks to six months to properly cleanse the system. 특정 경우에 따라이 절차를 6 주 사이에 제대로 시스템을 깨끗케하기 위해 6 개월을 반복해야한다.
Usage: 1 part fragrance oil or essential oil to 3 parts Turkey Red Oil, mix well. 사용법 : 1 일부 향기 오일이나 에센셜 오일은 세 부분으로 터키 홍 오일, 혼합.
Sold by weight. 무게로 낙찰.
INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis. INCI : Sulfated 아주까리라고도합니다.
NOTE: This oil will separate at low/cold temperatures. 참고 :이 석유 부족에 별도 / 차가운 온도.
NOTE: Not for internal use! 참고 : 내부 사용하지!
| |
| Latin Name : Ricinus Communis L 학명 : 아주까리라고도 패 Forms Available : oil 양식 가능 : 기름 Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. 아로마 테라피 & 건강 용도 : 모이 스처라이징 일반적으로 피부에 윤활. A humectant. 한 humectant. Applied with a warm flannel for effective pain relief or to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts. 적용 ""cysts을 끌어낼 효과와 함께 고통을 구제하기 위해 따뜻한 플란넬, 종기와 사마귀. Ayurvedic medicine used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism. Ayurvedic 의학 요통, 좌골 신경통, 류머티즘에 피마 자유를 사용합니다. Used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and to prevent post natal hair loss. 어머니의 젖꼭지 상처 및 간호 게시물을 막기 위해 출산 탈모를 방지하는 데 사용됩니다. Well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. 잘 superfatting 요원으로 잘 알려진 바와 피부 샴푸 - 케어 제품에 적합한 제품이다. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. 다른 오일도없이, 그것은 투명하고 부드러운 비누를 생산하고있다. In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap. 다른 식물성 기름과 함께 조합에서는 그러나, 비누의 멋지고 연화약, 하드 막대합니다. From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps. 민속 의학 보낸 사람 : 피마 fomentations cysts, 종양의 형태로 굳어진 점액의 본문 ridding에 대한 권장하고 폴립. [ Purchase Castor Oil Based Products ] [구매 피마 자유를 기반으로 한 제품] - [ Recipes ] [요리법]
| |
























