Coconut Oil Coconut Oil
Coconut Oil - Cocos Nucifera - is obtained from copra, the dried “meat” of coconut. Coconut Oil - Cocos Nucifera - er hentet fra copra, det tørket "kjøtt" av kokos. Distillers separate the copra from the hull of the coconut. Distillers skille copra fra skroget på kokos. It is dried, crushed, and then pressed to remove the oil. Det er tørket, knust, og deretter presset til å fjerne oljen. This coconut becomes liquid at 76 degrees. Dette kokos blir flytende ved 76 grader. When cold it becomes solid or semi-solid. Når kaldt det blir solid eller semi-solid.
Coconut Oil is sometimes called Coconut Butter. Coconut Oil er noen ganger kalt Coconut smør. Both are the same thing. Begge er samme sak.
Coconut Oil has a thick texture with no taste and no odor. Coconut Oil er et tykt tekstur uten smak og ingen odor. Can be purchased fractionated, organic, virgin, fragrance, or flavored. Kan kjøpes fractionated, organisk, jomfru, duft, eller flavored.
The right percentage of Coconut Oil in cosmetics is moisturizing. Høyre prosentandel av Coconut Oil i kosmetikk er fuktiggjørende. However, too much Coconut Oil can be drying. Men for mye Coconut Oil kan tørking.
Coconut Oil contains beneficial Lauric Acid. Coconut Oil inneholder gunstige Lauric Acid. Lauric Acid which may be of particular benefit for immune-suppressed individuals. Lauric Syre som kan være av særlig nytte for immunsystemet-undertrykte enkeltindivider.
More heat stable than other plant based oils, Coconut Oil does not create trans fatty acids when cooked at higher temperatures. Mer stabil varme enn andre plantebaserte oljer, Coconut Oil skaper ikke trans fettsyrer når tilberedes ved høye temperaturer. Use for all higher heat applications, including stir frying - Maximum temperature of 375F or 190C. Bruk for all høyere varme applikasjoner, inkludert hisse Steking - Maksimal temperatur på 375F eller 190C.
Excellent for baking. Utmerket for bakervarer. Can be substituted for butter in most recipes. Kan byttes ut med smør i de fleste oppskrifter.
Use in blender drinks to add fuel and energy in the morning. Bruk i blender drinker for å legge til drivstoff og energi i morgen.
Coconut Oil’s saturated nature resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap, while at the same time producing a fluffy lather. Coconut Oil er mettet natur motstår rancidity og gjør en svært vanskelig såpe, samtidig som den produserer en dunblt skum. Soapmakers usually combine Coconut Oil with Olive Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, or Castor Oil for an all-vegetable soap. Soapmakers vanligvis kombinere Coconut Oil med olivenolje, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, eller Castor Olje for en alt-vegetabilsk såpe. Some soapmakers use between 20% and 30% of a soap batch as Coconut Oil. Noen soapmakers bruke mellom 20% og 30% av en såpe batch som Coconut Oil.
SAP value: 268.0. SAP verdi: 268,0.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera INCI: Cocos Nucifera
![]() | |
| Latin Name : Cocos Nucifera Latinsk navn: Cocos Nucifera Forms Available : oil (fractionated, virgin, organic, flavored, fragrance) Skjemaer Available: olje (fractionated, jomfru, organisk, flavored, duft) Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Thick texture with no taste and no odor. Aromaterapi & Helse Bruker: Thick tekstur uten smak og ingen odor. The right percentage in cosmetics is moisturizing; however, too much can be drying. Høyre prosentandel i kosmetikk er fuktiggjørende, men for mye kan være tørking. Contains beneficial Lauric Acid which may be of particular benefit for immune-suppressed individuals. Inneholder gunstig Lauric Syre som kan være av særlig nytte for immunsystemet-undertrykte enkeltindivider. More heat stable than other plant based oils. Mer stabil varme enn andre plantebaserte oljer. Does not create trans fatty acids when cooked at higher temperatures so use for all higher heat applications, including stir frying - Maximum temperature of 375F or 190C. Ikke skaper trans fettsyrer når tilberedes ved høye temperaturer så bruk for all høyere varme applikasjoner, inkludert hisse Steking - Maksimal temperatur på 375F eller 190C. Excellent for baking. Utmerket for bakervarer. Substitute for butter in most recipes. Erstatning for smør i de fleste oppskrifter. Use in blender drinks to add fuel and energy. Bruk i blender drinker for å legge til drivstoff og energi. Resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap, while at the same time producing a fluffy lather. Motstår rancidity og gjør en svært vanskelig såpe, samtidig som den produserer en dunblt skum. Soapmakers usually combine Coconut Oil with Olive Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, or Castor Oil for an all-vegetable soap. Soapmakers vanligvis kombinere Coconut Oil med olivenolje, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, eller Castor Olje for en alt-vegetabilsk såpe. [ Purchase Coconut Oil Based Products ] [Kjøpsbetingelser kokos olje-baserte produkter] - -- [ Recipes ] [Oppskrifter] | |























