Turkey Red Oil Tyrkia Røde Oil
Also known as sulfated or sulfonated Castor Oil, a/k/a sulfated Ricinus Communis L. Også kjent som sulfated eller sulfonated Castor Olje, a / k / a sulfated Ricinus hit L.
Turkey Red Oil is derived from Castor Oil which has been treated to be fully dispersible in water. Tyrkia Røde Olje er utledet fra Castor Oil som har blitt behandlet for å være fullt dispersible i vann. Because it is fully dispersible in water and allows other oils to emulsify in water, Turkey Red Oil is commonly used as a base for bath oils. Fordi det er fullt dispersible i vann og lar andre oljer til emulsify i vann, Tyrkia Red Olje er ofte brukt som base for bath oljer. It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water and not leave an oily ring around the tub. Det er den eneste olje som vil spre fullstendig i vann og ikke la en fet ring rundt karet. The oil is pressed from the seed of the castor bean and has a distinct, heavy scent and is amber in color. Oljen er presset fra frø av hjul bønne og har en distinkt, tung duft og er gult i fargen.
Rich in fatty acids, it is very moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. Rik på fettsyrer, er det svært moisturizing og lubricating på huden generelt. It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture to the skin. Det fungerer som en humectant, lokker til seg fuktighet til huden. Packs with this oil applied with a warm flannel are believed effective for pain relief and to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts. Pakker med denne oljen brukes med en varm flanell antas effektive for smerte lindring og for å "trekke ut" cyster, koker, og warts.
Ayurvedic medicine has long used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism. Ayurvedic medisin har lenge brukt Castor Olje for lumbago, isjias, revmatisme. In the Canary Islands it is used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and is also rubbed onto their scalps to prevent post natal hair loss. På Kanariøyene er det brukes til å forhindre såre nipler i sykepleie mødre, og er også rubbed på sitt scalps å hindre Innlegg fødsels hår tap.
In soapmaking, Castor Oil would appear to require less sodium hydroxide, however more is sometimes required due to the high ricinoleic acid content. I soapmaking, Castor Oil ville synes å kreve mindre natriumhydroksid, men mer er noen ganger nødvendig på grunn av den høye ricinoleic syre innhold. It is well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. Det er vel kjent som en superfatting agent og godt egnet for sjampo barer og hud-pleie produkter. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. Uten andre oljer, det produserer en gjennomsiktig myk såpe. In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap. I kombinasjon med andre vegetabilske oljer, men det gjør fantastiske emollient, hardt bar av såpe.
From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps. Fra folk medisin: Castor Oil fomentations anbefales for ridding kroppen av hardnet mucus i form av cyster, tumors, og polypper. The Castor Oil is applied by soaking a flannel cloth in the oil and applying it over the liver. Den Castor Olje brukes av soaking en flanell klut i olje og bruke den over leveren. A hot water bottle or electric heating pad is applied on top of the pack and left on the area for 30 to 60 minutes. Et varmt vann flaske eller elektrisk oppvarming puten er brukt på toppen av pakken og venstre på området for 30 - 60 minutter. This is repeated daily for three days followed by olive oil massages over the same area for three days. Dette gjentas daglig i tre dager etterfulgt av olivenolje massasjer over samme område for tre dager. On the seventh day, it is recommended by some that the patient should rest by fasting on nothing but distilled water. På den syvende dag, er det anbefalt av noen at pasienten skal resten av fasting på ingenting, men destillert vann. Depending on the particular case, this procedure should be repeated for between six weeks to six months to properly cleanse the system. Avhengig av den bestemte tilfelle, vil denne prosedyren bør gjentas for mellom seks uker til seks måneder å rense systemet.
Usage: 1 part fragrance oil or essential oil to 3 parts Turkey Red Oil, mix well. Bruk: 1 del duft olje eller vesentlig olje til 3 deler Tyrkia Red Olje, bland godt.
Sold by weight. Selges av vekt.
INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis. INCI: Sulfated Ricinus hit.
NOTE: This oil will separate at low/cold temperatures. MERK: Denne oljen vil skille ved lav / kalde temperaturer.
NOTE: Not for internal use! MERK: Ikke for internt bruk!
| |
Latin Name : Ricinus Communis L Latin Navn: Ricinus hit L Forms Available : oil Skjemaer Available: olje Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. Aromaterapi & Helse Bruker: fuktende og lubricating på huden generelt. A humectant. En humectant. Applied with a warm flannel for effective pain relief or to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts. Anvendt med en varm flanell for effektiv smerte lindring eller for å "trekke ut" cyster, koker, og warts. Ayurvedic medicine used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism. Ayurvedic medisin brukes Castor Olje for lumbago, isjias, revmatisme. Used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and to prevent post natal hair loss. Brukes til å forhindre såre nipler i sykepleie mødre og for å hindre Innlegg fødsels hår tap. Well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products. Kjent som en superfatting agent og godt egnet for sjampo barer og hud-pleie produkter. Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap. Uten andre oljer, det produserer en gjennomsiktig myk såpe. In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap. I kombinasjon med andre vegetabilske oljer, men det gjør fantastiske emollient, hardt bar av såpe. From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps. Fra folk medisin: Castor Oil fomentations anbefales for ridding kroppen av hardnet mucus i form av cyster, tumors, og polypper. [ Purchase Castor Oil Based Products ] [Kjøp Castor Olje baserte produkter] - -- [ Recipes ] [Oppskrifter]
| |
























