Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare) is a thick, sticky, viscous liquid that is orange/yellow in color.小麦胚芽油(小麦牛)是一个厚,粘性,粘性液体是橙/黄色的颜色。 The color may vary from batch to batch.颜色可能会有所不同,从一批一批。 It is very rich in vitamins A, D, and E which is a natural antioxidant.这是非常丰富的维他命A , D和E是天然抗氧化剂。 Wheat Germ Oil is an unrefined oil and as such, some find […]小麦胚芽油是一种unrefined石油和作为,例如,有些找到[ … … ] Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章... Safflower Oil (High Oleic) Carthamus tinctorius Flos., Mexico (Synonyms are American saffron, false saffron, bastard saffron, and dyers’ saffron).红花油(高油酸)红花辛夷,墨西哥(别名是美国藏红花,假藏红花,藏红花王八, dyers '藏红花) 。 Safflower oil is an unsaturated oil which is pale to rusty yellow in color with a makeup similar to that of sunflower oil.红花籽油是一种不饱和油是苍白,以生锈的黄色的颜色与化妆相似,即葵花籽油。 The oil is cold pressed from the seeds.石油是冷榨从种子。 The odor is bland.气味是平淡。 The natural […]自然[ … … ] Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章... Rice Bran Oil (INCI: Oryza Sativa).米糠油( inci :水稻) 。 Rice Bran Oil is rich in vitamin E complex, tocopherols and tocotrienols, a unique antioxidant known as gamma oryzanol, high quantities of phytosterols, polyphenols, and squalene.米糠油是丰富的维生素E复杂,维生素E和tocotrienols ,一个独特的抗氧化剂被称为伽玛谷维素,高数量的植物甾醇,多酚类物质,以及角鲨烯。 Rice Bran Oil has a very good shelf life compared to other vegetable oils because of it’s antioxidants.米糠油有一个非常好的货架寿命比起其他植物油,因为它的抗氧化剂。 Due to […]由于[ … … ] Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章... Palm Oil contains an equal proportion of unsaturated acids, containing about 40% oleic acids (monounsaturated), 44% palmitic acids and oleic acids, which are also the major fatty acids produced by the body.棕榈油包含一个平等的比例不饱和酸,含有约40 %的油酸(单元) , 44 %的棕榈酸和油酸,这亦是主要的不饱和脂肪酸所产生的机构。 A natural source of Vitamin E, the tocopherols and tocotrienols, Palm Oil is also a very rich source of beta-carotene which is […]天然来源的维生素E ,维生素E和tocotrienols ,棕榈油也是一个非常丰富的资源, β -胡萝卜素是[ … … ] Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章... Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Olea Europaea, is extracted from olives by mechanical or other methods, typically utilizing pressure, which do not modify the basic properties of the olive.初榨橄榄油,油橄榄,是从橄榄中提取的机械或其他方法,通常是利用压力,不要修改的基本性质,橄榄。 The result is a completely natural product which maintains the taste plus chemical and biological characteristics of the olive.结果是一个完全天然产物保持的味道,再加上化学和生物学特性的橄榄树。 Once the oil has been extracted […]一旦石油已提取[ … … ] Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章... Foraha, a/k/a tamanu, kamanu and Alexandrian laurel, Madagascar. foraha ,一/的K /一tamanu , kamanu和亚历山大的桂冠,马达加斯加。 Calophyllum inophyllum, organic.红厚壳,有机。 typically sold by weight.通常出售的重量。 This beautiful opalescent cold pressed green, slightly waxy oil is rich and thick, with a delicate nutty or spicy smell.这个美丽的乳浊冷榨绿色,稍含蜡原油,是丰富和厚,与一个微妙的nutty或辛辣的臭味。 Foraha stimulates cell regeneration and is good for fragile or broken capillaries. foraha刺激细胞再生和是好的,为脆弱或破裂的毛细血管。 A traditional medicine […]传统中医药[ … … ] Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章... Evening Primrose Oil (Oenothera Biennis) is a pale yellow oil with a pleasant, light, and nutty taste.月见草油(月见草)是一种淡黄色油与舒适,重量轻, nutty的口味。 Solvents are not used in its extraction.溶剂不被用来在其提取。 The healing action of Evening Primrose Oil results from its high content of gamma linolenic acid (10% GLA), an essential fatty acid that is vital to cell and […]愈合的行动,月见草油的结果,从高含量的伽玛亚麻酸( 10 %玻璃) ,必需脂肪酸是非常重要的细胞和[ … … ] Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章... NOTE: THIS IS NOT A VEGETABLE OIL.注:这是不是一个植物油。 Emu Oil - Dromiceius Novaehol-Landiae.鸸鹋油-d romiceiusn ovaehol- l andiae。 An emu is a flightless, grey-feathered ratite bird of Australia and is closely related to the ostrich.一鸸鹋是一种不会飞,灰色羽毛的鸟ratite澳大利亚和是密切相关的鸵鸟。 Emu Oil comes from a thick pad of fat on the back of the bird that was initially provided by nature to protect the […]鸸鹋的石油来自厚垫的脂肪对后面的鸟,这是最初所提供的性质,以保护[ … … ] Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章... This is how Coconut Oil really and truly smells!这是怎样的椰子油真的,真正的味道! When you take a whiff of this virgin, pure oil you will be mentally transported to a Caribbean or a South Pacific island.当您采取whiff本属维尔京,纯油,你会弱智运送到加勒比,或南太平洋岛国。 Virgin Coconut Oil is processed by technology developed in Japan using a centrifuge and gravity.美属维尔京椰子油是处理技术的发展,在日本使用离心机和严重性。 The coconut is harvested and […]椰子是收获和[ … … ] Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章... Coconut Oil - Cocos Nucifera - is obtained from copra, the dried “meat” of coconut.椰子油-科科斯莲-取自椰干,干“肉”的椰子。 Distillers separate the copra from the hull of the coconut. distillers分开,椰干,从船体的椰子。 It is dried, crushed, and then pressed to remove the oil.这是干燥,粉碎,然后按下删除石油。 This coconut becomes liquid at 76 degrees.这椰子成为液体在76度。 When cold it becomes solid or semi-solid.当冷战成为固态或半固态。 Coconut […]椰子[ … … ] Read the full article... 阅读完整的文章... Next Page » 下一页» |
| |