Emu Oil 鸸鹋油
NOTE: THIS IS NOT A VEGETABLE OIL. 注:这是不是一个植物油。
Emu Oil - Dromiceius Novaehol-Landiae.鸸鹋油-d romiceiusn ovaehol- l andiae。 An emu is a flightless, grey-feathered ratite bird of Australia and is closely related to the ostrich.一鸸鹋是一种不会飞,灰色羽毛的鸟ratite澳大利亚和是密切相关的鸵鸟。
Emu Oil comes from a thick pad of fat on the back of the bird that was initially provided by nature to protect the animal from the extreme temperatures of its Australian homeland.鸸鹋的石油来自厚垫的脂肪对后面的鸟,这是最初所提供的性质,以保护动物,从极端的温度,其澳大利亚的家园。
Emu Oil is an edible oil which is non-irritating.鸸鹋油是食用油,这是不厌烦。
The oil is almost odorless but this will vary from batch to batch.石油几乎是无臭,但这个会有所不同,从一批一批。 It would be rare to obtain a batch that had a strong or objectionable odor.这将是难得的取得了一批产生了强烈的或令人反感的气味。
For centuries, the aborigines of Australia have been applying Emu Oil to their wounds with excellent results.数百年来,澳洲的原住民已申请鸸鹋油,以他们的伤口了很好的效果。 Today, more and more, it is being added to products worldwide to increase the product’s effectiveness.今天,越来越多的,这是被加入到世界范围内的产品,以增加产品的有效性。 It is found in foods, muscle pain relievers, skin care products, and natural soaps.这是发现在食品中,肌肉痛等等,护肤产品,和自然肥皂。
Some of the known properties of Emu Oil are: anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, skin regenerative, high in oleic acid (oleic acid has better skin-penetrating qualities than vegetable oils), moisturizing, does not clog pores, and penetrates through several layers of skin.一些已知的性能鸸鹋油是:抗细菌,抗发炎,皮肤再生,在高油酸(油酸具有较好的皮肤穿透性素质比植物油) ,保湿,不阻塞毛孔,渗透经过几层皮肤。
Some of the known uses of Emu Oil are: Assists with the healing of bed sores.一些已知的用途,鸸鹋油是:协助与愈合的褥疮。 When Emu Oil is applied to a new cut, scrape, or burn; Emu Oil assists with prevention of scars.当鸸鹋油是应用到一个新的削减,擦伤,或烧伤;鸸鹋油助攻与预防的伤疤。 Provides sunburn relief.提供日炙救济。 Makes a wonderful massage oil for muscle aches and strains.使美好的按摩油为肌肉疼痛和压力。 Very helpful for arthritis pain and inflammation.非常有帮助关节炎疼痛和炎症。 Provides canker sore relief.溃疡病的疼痛提供救济。 Useful for diaper and heat rash.有用的尿布和热皮疹。 Great as a massage on children who have “growing pains” in their extremities.作为一个伟大的按摩对儿童的谁有“成长的烦恼”在他们的四肢。 Assists with prevention of stretch marks; once stretch marks are present, assists with eliminating accompanying dryness and itchiness.助攻与预防舒展马克;一旦舒展马克都在场,协助消除陪同干燥和itchiness 。 Makes tight skin more supple.使皮肤更严密的补充。 Good skin lubricant; also useful in sexual applications.良好的皮肤润滑剂;也是有用的,在性的应用。 Many people use so-called “baby oil” for their babies’ skin care and for their own sexual lubrication.很多人利用所谓“婴儿油” ,为她们婴儿的皮肤护理,并为自己的性润滑。 However, usually the main ingredient in “baby oil” is mineral oil which is derived from petroleum .不过,通常的主要成分“婴儿油”是矿物油是来自石油 。 This is what thousands and thousands of people are using on their babies and on their own private parts.这是成千上万的人正在使用他们的婴儿和他们自己的私人部分。 Is it any wonder that every day more cancers and unusual diseases are being found in infants, children, and adults?是它,难怪每天都有更多的癌症和不寻常的疾病是被发现在婴幼儿,儿童和成年人?
In Soapmaking: This almost odorless Emu Oil has a color ranging from dark ivory to yellow (depending on the batch) and is a wonderful addition in soapmaking.在soapmaking :这几乎无味鸸鹋油的颜色从黑暗的象牙黄色(视批次) ,是一个美好的,除了在soapmaking 。 Emu Oil is moisturizing and adds hardness along with good lathering.鸸鹋油保湿,并增加了硬度,随着良好的lathering 。 Emu Oil, when first applied to the skin, is greasy.鸸鹋油时,首先适用于皮肤,是油腻。 However, within 5-10 minutes one notices that the Emu Oil is slowly being absorbed by the skin leaving a great feeling of overall smoothness on the skin.然而,在5-10分钟一告示说,鸸鹋油正慢慢被吸收,由皮肤离开是一种伟大的感觉整体上光滑的皮肤。 You can use it straight or you can add essential oils of your choice.你可以使用它直接或您可以添加精油,您的选择。
A bottle of Emu Oil should be shaken ever so lightly to mix the contents prior to each use.一瓶鸸鹋油应动摇以往任何时候都掉以轻心,以混合的内容之前,每次使用。
Store in a cool, dark place, away from direct sun and heat.存放于凉爽,黑暗的地方,远离直接的阳光和热量。
Shelf life when properly stored is approximately 1 year.货架寿命时,妥为存放大约是一年。
Fatty Acid Composition: Oleic 45-50%, Palmitic 22-25%, Stearic 8-10%, Linoleic 6-10%.脂肪酸组成:油酸45-50 % ,棕榈22-25 % ,硬脂酸8-10 % ,亚油酸6-10 % 。
Free Fatty Acids less than 6%.中游离脂肪酸小于6 % 。
Iodine Value 50-80.碘值50-80 。
SAP Value: 175-200. SAP的价值: 175-200 。
Flash point: >140 deg.闪点: > 140华氏度。 C, >284 deg. c , > 284华氏度。 F.楼
INCI: Emu oil. inci :鸸鹋油。
| |
Latin Name : Dromiceius Novaehol-Landiae 拉丁美洲名称 : dromiceius novaehol - landiae Forms Available : oil 提供的表格 :石油 Aromatherapy & Health Uses : A natural anti-inflammatory. 芳香疗法及健康用途 :天然抗发炎。 Reduces swelling, stiffness in joints, bruising and muscle pain.降低肿胀,僵硬,在关节,擦伤和肌肉疼痛。 Known properties of: anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory (such as for muscle aches and pains or arthritis pain and inflammation), skin regenerative, high in oleic acid (oleic acid has better skin-penetrating qualities than vegetable oils), moisturizing, does not clog pores, and penetrates through several layers of skin.已知的性能:抗细菌,抗发炎(如为肌肉酸痛或关节炎疼痛和炎症) ,皮肤再生,在高油酸(油酸具有较好的皮肤穿透性素质比植物油) ,保湿,请问不阻塞毛孔,渗透,透过数层皮肤。 Assists with the healing of bed sores.助攻与愈合的褥疮。 Applied to a new cut, scrape, or burn; assists with prevention of scars.应用到一个新的削减,擦伤,或烧伤;助攻与预防的伤疤。 Provides sunburn relief.提供日炙救济。 Provides canker sore relief.溃疡病的疼痛提供救济。 Useful for diaper and heat rash.有用的尿布和热皮疹。 Great as a massage on children who have “growing pains” in their extremities.作为一个伟大的按摩对儿童的谁有“成长的烦恼”在他们的四肢。 Assists with prevention of stretch marks; and once stretch marks are present, assists with eliminating accompanying dryness and itchiness.助攻与预防舒展马克;一旦舒展马克都在场,协助消除陪同干燥和itchiness 。 Makes tight skin more supple.使皮肤更严密的补充。 Good skin lubricant; also useful in sexual applications.良好的皮肤润滑剂;也是有用的,在性的应用。 [ Purchase Emu Oil Based Products ] [ 购买鸸鹋油基产品 ] - [ Recipes ] [ 食谱 ] | |























