Evening Primrose Oil 月见草油

Evening Primrose Oil (Oenothera Biennis) is a pale yellow oil with a pleasant, light, and nutty taste. 月见草油(月见草)是一种淡黄色油与舒适,重量轻, nutty的口味。 Solvents are not used in its extraction. 溶剂不被用来在其提取。 The healing action of Evening Primrose Oil results from its high content of gamma linolenic acid (10% GLA), an essential fatty acid that is vital to cell and body functions but is not produced by the body itself. 愈合的行动,月见草油的结果,从高含量的伽玛亚麻酸( 10 %玻璃) ,必需脂肪酸是非常重要的细胞和身体机能的功能,但并不是所产生的机构本身。 The odor is light, typical of Evening Primrose Oil. 气味是轻,属于典型的月见草油。 The color may vary based on growing conditions and batch. 颜色可能会有所变动的基础上成长的条件和一批。

Extremely helpful in treating menstrual and pre-menstrual problems, eczema and psoriasis, dry skin, allergic skin problems.极有帮助治疗月经前和月经的问题,湿疹和牛皮癣,皮肤干燥,过敏性皮肤问题。

Add up to 10% of the carrier oil for massage and to any creams and lotions.添加多达10 %的承运人油按摩和任何面霜和乳液。

It goes rancid quickly and should be stored in a cool place or refrigerated.这是不言而喻噎迅速和应贮存在阴凉处或冷藏。

In soapmaking, a little goes a long way; add 1-2/3 tablespoons per 5 lbs.在soapmaking ,有点走漫长的道路;添加1-2/3汤匙,每5磅。 of soap just before adding the essential oils.肥皂之前加入精油。

In lotions/creams use 2%-5%.在乳液/面霜使用2 % -5 % 。

SAP value: 191.0. SAP的价值: 191.0 。

INCI: Oenothera Biennis inci :月见草


Latin Name : Oenothera Biennis 拉丁美洲名称 :月见草

Forms Available : oil 提供的表格 :石油

Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Extremely helpful in treating menstrual and pre-menstrual problems, eczema and psoriasis, and allergic skin problems. 芳香疗法及健康用途 :极有帮助治疗月经前和月经的问题,湿疹和牛皮癣,过敏性皮肤问题。 Add up to 10% of the carrier oil for massage and to any creams and lotions.添加多达10 %的承运人油按摩和任何面霜和乳液。


[ Purchase Evening Primrose Based Products ] [ 购买月见草为基础的产品 ]
-
[ Recipes ] [ 食谱 ]

Posted in Evening Primrose on Aug 3rd, 2007, 9:15 pm by michael 张贴在月见草于2007年8月3日,下午9点15分由Michael

No comments yet.没有评论。 Be the first.成为第一位。

Leave a reply离开的答复