Wheat Germ Oil 小麦胚芽油
Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare) is a thick, sticky, viscous liquid that is orange/yellow in color. 小麦胚芽油(小麦牛)是一个厚,粘性,粘性液体是橙/黄色的颜色。 The color may vary from batch to batch. 颜色可能会有所不同,从一批一批。
It is very rich in vitamins A, D, and E which is a natural antioxidant.这是非常丰富的维他命A , D和E是天然抗氧化剂。
Wheat Germ Oil is an unrefined oil and as such, some find that it has an intense odor of grain or wheat.小麦胚芽油是一种unrefined石油和作为,例如,有些发现它有一个激烈的气味的粮食或小麦。 Therefore, if used alone, the odor is easily detected.因此,如果单独使用,气味是很容易发现。 However, if mixed with other oils, including essential oils, the odor can be masked.不过,如果混合与其他油类,包括精油,气味可以蒙面。
Wheat Germ Oil can be used to nourish dry or cracked skin and to soothe skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis.小麦胚芽油可以用来滋养干燥或破获皮肤和安抚皮肤问题,如湿疹和牛皮癣。 Wheat Germ Oil also helps to prevent and reduce scarring and stretch marks.小麦胚芽油,也有利于防止和减少疤痕和伸展马克。 Mature skin, in particular, will benefit from Wheat Germ Oil.成熟的皮肤,尤其是将有利于从小麦胚芽油。 It is also known to be beneficial for tired muscles and for making a good base for an after sport massage product.它也是已知有利于肌肉疲劳和作出了良好的基础,为一后,体育按摩产品。
Some people use it as a preservative in vegetable oils, soaps and toiletries while others disagree as to Wheat Germ Oil’s preservative powers.有些人用它作为防腐剂在植物油,肥皂和化妆品,而其他不同意以小麦胚芽油的防腐剂的权力。
People allergic to wheat flour may have reactions to Wheat Germ Oil.人过敏,小麦面粉可能有反应,小麦胚芽油。
Refrigeration is recommended.制冷建议。
SAP value: 185.0. SAP的价值: 185.0 。
Shelf life: 6-8 months.货架寿命: 6-8个月。
Do not heat.不热。
| |
Forms Available : oil 提供的表格 :石油 Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Very rich in vitamin E, a natural antioxidant, Wheat Germ Oil has a multitude of health benefits for both topical use and internal use. 芳香疗法及健康用途 :十分丰富,维生素E ,天然抗氧化剂,小麦胚芽油具有多种健康益处为专题的使用和内部使用。 Some people use Wheat Germ Oil as a preservative in vegetable oils, soaps, and toiletries, while others disagree as to Wheat Germ Oil’s preservative powers.有些人使用小麦胚芽油作为防腐剂在植物油,肥皂,洗浴用品,而其他不同意以小麦胚芽油的防腐剂的权力。 People allergic to wheat flour may have reactions to Wheat Germ Oil.人过敏,小麦面粉可能有反应,小麦胚芽油。 Wheat germ oil can be used to nourish dry or cracked skin and soothes skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis.小麦胚芽油可以用来滋养干燥或破获皮肤及舒缓皮肤问题,如湿疹和牛皮癣。 Wheat Germ Oil also helps to prevent and reduce scarring and stretch marks.小麦胚芽油,也有利于防止和减少疤痕和伸展马克。 Mature skin, in particular, will benefit from Wheat Germ Oil.成熟的皮肤,尤其是将有利于从小麦胚芽油。 Wheat Germ Oil is also known to be beneficial for tired muscles, making a good base for an after sport massage.小麦胚芽油,也是众所周知的有利于肌肉疲劳,使了良好的基础,为一后,体育按摩。 [ Purchase Wheat Germ Oil Based Products ] [ 购买小麦胚芽油为基础的产品 ] - [ Recipes ] [ 食谱 ] | |























