Aloe Vera Oil 芦荟油


Aloe - Aloe Vera, Aloe Barbadensis Miller, Aloe SSP. 芦荟-芦荟,库拉索芦荟,芦荟过磷酸钙。

This plant has remarkable qualities.这种植物具有明显的素质。 Two parts of the plant are used: the clear, gel-like central leaf pulp and the yellow-green juice from the green part of the leaf.两部分,核电厂的使用:清晰,凝胶一样,中央叶纸浆和黄绿汁从绿色部分的叶片。 The gel is used in creams to soothe, heal, and moisturize the skin; as well as in shampoos for dry, itchy scalps. 凝胶是用在面霜安抚,愈合,滋润皮肤;以及在洗发水干,发痒scalps 。 The gel cools the skin, protects it from airborne infections and fungi, and reduces scarring.凝胶冷却皮肤,保护它从空中和真菌感染,并减少疤痕。 As well, the gel speeds cell regeneration and that quality makes it ideal for treating radiation burns, coral wounds, and dermatitis.同时,凝胶细胞再生的速度和质量,使理想的治疗辐射烧伤,珊瑚的伤口,和皮炎。 It can be scraped from the split leaves for first aid treatment of small burns, cuts, chapped skin, sunburn, eczema, or Poison Ivy rash.它可以抄袭,从分裂启程前往急救治疗,小烧伤,割伤,皴皮肤,晒伤,湿疹,或毒物常春藤皮疹。 Compounds in the leaf juice are added to sunscreens from protection against UV rays and have shown anticancer activity.化合物在叶添加到防晒油,从保护,以免紫外线,并已显示出抗癌活性。

Aloe Vera Gel, Decolorized 1X, from concentrate is a colorless liquid (not a gel!!) which is a highly refined grade of Aloe Vera Gel for use in cosmetics, toiletries and OTC pharmaceuticals.芦荟凝胶,脱色1x ,从集中是一种无色液体(不是凝胶! ) ,这是一个高度精炼级芦荟凝胶的使用在化妆品,卫浴用品及场外药品。 The process begins with freshly harvested leaves of the Aloe Vera Barbadensis Miller variety of Aloe.这一进程始于新鲜采收叶片的芦荟barbadensis米勒各种芦荟。 The inner gel (filet) is carefully removed to minimized disruption of the Aloin layer.党内凝胶(请选择)现正仔细拆除,以尽量减少干扰的芦荟层。 The gel is then further processed to remove the pulp and fiber.凝胶,然后进一步处理,以消除纸浆和纤维。 The resultant extraction is then pasteurized and preserved to maintain its efficacy.由此产生的提取,然后pasteurized和保存,以维持其疗效。 That extraction is then “decolorized” through a special proprietary process to remove the color bodies and reduce odor to ensure color stability and to minimize Aloe’s inherent pungency.这是萃取,然后“脱色”通过一个特别的专有过程,以消除颜色机构和减少气味,以确保颜色稳定性,并尽量减少芦荟的固有pungency 。 It is already diluted 1 to 1 in distilled water.这是已经稀释1到1在蒸馏水。 Some uses: Sun care and after sun products, hand & body lotions, skin cleansers, hair conditioners, anti-drandruff shampoos, facial moisturizers, shaving & depilatory preparations, bath oils, rubs & liniments, ointments, first aid creams, anti-acne preparations, topical analgesics.一些用途:孙照顾和日晒后的产品,一方面与身体乳液,皮肤清洁,头发,冷气机,反drandruff洗发水,面部保湿剂,剃须& depilatory准备,洗澡油, rubs &搽剂,膏药,急救霜,反痤疮准备工作,局部止痛剂。

Aloe Vera Oil Extract: Aloe Vera Oil Extract may be used in most oil based products or used in the oil phase of formulations for cosmetics, toiletries, or OTC pharmaceutical preparations.芦荟油提取物:芦荟油提取物,可用于大多数石油为基础的产品或使用的油相的配方化妆品,卫浴用品,或场外交易的药物制剂。 It may also be used for internal or oral applications.它也可能被用于内部或口头申请。 Some uses include lip balms & lipsticks, oral ointments, sun care and after sun products, hand & body lotions, hair conditioners, hair styling & sculpting products, facial moisturizers, shaving/depilatory preparations, bath oils, rubs & liniments, ointments, first aid creams, anti-acne preparations, topical analgesics.一些用途包括唇balms &口红,口腔膏药,孙照顾和日晒后的产品,一方面与身体乳液,头发冷气机,发型设计及造型产品,面部保湿剂,剃须/ depilatory准备,洗澡油, rubs &搽剂,膏药,第一援助霜,反痤疮的准备,局部止痛剂。 Percentage to use: If you are using Aloe Vera Oil Extract in a product formulation primarily to have it appear on the label, then concerns about the percentage to use (say below 1%) are really immaterial.百分比使用:如果您使用的芦荟油提取物在一个产品配方,主要是有它出现在标签,然后关注的百分比使用(例如低于1 % )真的是无关紧要。 However, if you want the product to perform better because of the presence of the Aloe Vera Oil Extract, then try using 5% or more.不过,如果您想要的产品有更好的表现,因为在场的芦荟油提取物,然后尝试使用5 %或以上。

Aloe Vera is a natural product which will darken with age.芦荟是一种天然产品,其中将变暗,随着年龄的。 However, typically, the product may still be used.不过,通常情况下,该产品仍可使用。 Protect from oxidation by storing at room temperature away from light.保护从氧化储存在室温下远离轻。

Certification requirements of the International Aloe Science Council: the finished product must contain a minimum of 15% Aloe Vera.认证的要求,国际芦荟科学会:成品必须包含一个最低限度的15 % ,芦荟。

Storage: Store at or slightly below room temperature, away from light.存储:存储于或稍低于室温下,远离轻。

INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. inci :野生大豆(黄豆)油(和)芦荟叶提取物。


Latin Name : Aloe Vera, Aloe Barbadensis Miller, Aloe SSP. 拉丁美洲名称 :芦荟,库拉索芦荟,芦荟过磷酸钙。

Alternative Name : Burn Plant, Medicine Plant 替代名称 :烧伤植物,药用植物

Forms Available : powder, oil, gel, liquid, pulp, juice, freeze dried powder 提供的表格 :粉,油,凝胶,液体,纸浆,果汁,冻干粉

Aromatherapy & Health Uses : A wonderful burn treatment - apply the juice from the leaf directly to the burn. 芳香疗法及健康用途 :美好的烧伤治疗-适用于果汁,从叶片直接向烧伤。 Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, decoagulant, emmollient. 抗菌,抗炎,抗菌, decoagulant , emmollient 。

Other Uses : A protective house plant. 其他用途 :保护内务植物。 It guards against evil influences and prevents household accidents.它防邪恶的影响,并防止家庭发生意外。 In Africa, the aloe is hung over houses and doors to bring good luck and drive away evil.在非洲,芦荟是红超过房屋和门带来好运和驱赶邪恶。


[ Purchase Aloe Based Products ] [ 购买芦荟为基础的产品 ]
-
[ Recipes ] [ 食谱 ]

Posted in Aloe Vera Oil on Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:04 pm by michael 张贴在芦荟油对2007年8月3日,下午1时04分由Michael

No comments yet.没有评论。 Be the first.成为第一位。

Leave a reply离开的答复