Coconut Oil 椰子油
Coconut Oil - Cocos Nucifera - is obtained from copra, the dried “meat” of coconut. 椰子油-科科斯莲-取自椰干,干“肉”的椰子 。 Distillers separate the copra from the hull of the coconut. distillers分开,椰干,从船体的椰子。 It is dried, crushed, and then pressed to remove the oil. 这是干燥,粉碎,然后按下删除石油。 This coconut becomes liquid at 76 degrees. 这椰子成为液体在76度。 When cold it becomes solid or semi-solid. 当冷战成为固态或半固态。
Coconut Oil is sometimes called Coconut Butter.椰子油有时也被称为椰子奶油。 Both are the same thing.两者都是同一件事。
Coconut Oil has a thick texture with no taste and no odor.椰子油有一个厚厚的质地和味道,没有任何气味。 Can be purchased fractionated, organic, virgin, fragrance, or flavored.可以分次购买,有机,维尔京,香水,或风格。
The right percentage of Coconut Oil in cosmetics is moisturizing.正确的百分比椰子油在化妆品中是保湿。 However, too much Coconut Oil can be drying.不过,太多的椰子油,可干燥。
Coconut Oil contains beneficial Lauric Acid.椰子油中包含有利于月桂酸。 Lauric Acid which may be of particular benefit for immune-suppressed individuals.月桂酸可能特别有益的免疫抑制个人。
More heat stable than other plant based oils, Coconut Oil does not create trans fatty acids when cooked at higher temperatures.更多的热量稳定,比其他植物为基础油,椰子油不会产生反式脂肪酸,当煮熟在较高的温度。 Use for all higher heat applications, including stir frying - Maximum temperature of 375F or 190C.使用所有高热量的应用,包括搅拌油炸-最高温度3 75f或1 90c。
Excellent for baking.优良的为烘焙。 Can be substituted for butter in most recipes.可以取代黄油在大多数的食谱。
Use in blender drinks to add fuel and energy in the morning.在使用搅拌器饮料,添加燃料和能源在上午。
Coconut Oil’s saturated nature resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap, while at the same time producing a fluffy lather.椰子油的饱和性质抗拒酸败,并提出一个很努力,肥皂,而在同一时间内产生了松软的泡沫。 Soapmakers usually combine Coconut Oil with Olive Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, or Castor Oil for an all-vegetable soap. soapmakers通常结合起来,椰子油与橄榄油,棕榈油,棕榈仁油,或蓖麻油为所有蔬菜肥皂。 Some soapmakers use between 20% and 30% of a soap batch as Coconut Oil.一些soapmakers使用之间的20 %和30 %的一个SOAP一批作为椰子油。
SAP value: 268.0. SAP的价值: 268.0 。
INCI: Cocos Nucifera inci :科科斯莲
![]() | |
Latin Name : Cocos Nucifera 拉丁美洲名称 :科科斯莲 Forms Available : oil (fractionated, virgin, organic, flavored, fragrance) 提供的表格 :石油(分,维尔京,有机,味,香) Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Thick texture with no taste and no odor. 芳香疗法及健康用途 :厚质地和味道,没有任何气味。 The right percentage in cosmetics is moisturizing; however, too much can be drying.正确的百分比在化妆品中是保湿;不过,太多可干燥。 Contains beneficial Lauric Acid which may be of particular benefit for immune-suppressed individuals.包含有利于月桂酸可能特别有益的免疫抑制个人。 More heat stable than other plant based oils.更多的热量稳定,比其他植物为基础油。 Does not create trans fatty acids when cooked at higher temperatures so use for all higher heat applications, including stir frying - Maximum temperature of 375F or 190C.不建立反式脂肪酸,当煮熟在较高的温度,以便使用所有高热量的应用,包括搅拌油炸-最高温度3 75f或1 90c。 Excellent for baking.优良的为烘焙。 Substitute for butter in most recipes.代替黄油在大多数的食谱。 Use in blender drinks to add fuel and energy.在使用搅拌器饮料,添加燃料和能源。 Resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap, while at the same time producing a fluffy lather.抗拒酸败,并提出一个很努力,肥皂,而在同一时间内产生了松软的泡沫。 Soapmakers usually combine Coconut Oil with Olive Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, or Castor Oil for an all-vegetable soap. soapmakers通常结合起来,椰子油与橄榄油,棕榈油,棕榈仁油,或蓖麻油为所有蔬菜肥皂。 [ Purchase Coconut Oil Based Products ] [ 购买椰子油为基础的产品 ] - [ Recipes ] [ 食谱 ] | |























