Turkey Red Oil 土耳其红油

Also known as sulfated or sulfonated Castor Oil, a/k/a sulfated Ricinus Communis L. 也称为硫酸或磺化蓖麻油,一/的K /一硫酸蓖麻属

Turkey Red Oil is derived from Castor Oil which has been treated to be fully dispersible in water.土耳其红油是来自蓖麻油已治疗得到充分分散在水中。 Because it is fully dispersible in water and allows other oils to emulsify in water, Turkey Red Oil is commonly used as a base for bath oils.因为它是充分分散在水中,并允许其他油脂乳化在水中,土耳其红油是普遍使用作为基地,浴油。 It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water and not leave an oily ring around the tub.这是唯一的石油将完全分散在水中,不能离开一个含油环周围的浴缸。 The oil is pressed from the seed of the castor bean and has a distinct, heavy scent and is amber in color.石油是按下从种子的蓖麻子,并具有明显的,沉重的气味,是黄色的颜色。

Rich in fatty acids, it is very moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general.丰富的不饱和脂肪酸,这是非常保湿和润滑,以皮肤的一般问题。 It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture to the skin.它作为humectant ,吸引水分的皮肤。 Packs with this oil applied with a warm flannel are believed effective for pain relief and to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts.套折,与此油适用于与热烈绒布,相信是有效的止痛和“抽出”囊肿,归结起来,和疣。

Ayurvedic medicine has long used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism.印度草药医学长期以来一直使用蓖麻油为腰痛,坐骨神经痛,风湿病。 In the Canary Islands it is used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and is also rubbed onto their scalps to prevent post natal hair loss.在加纳利群岛,它是用来防止喉咙痛,乳头在哺乳的母亲,又是揉到他们的scalps ,以防止产后脱发。

In soapmaking, Castor Oil would appear to require less sodium hydroxide, however more is sometimes required due to the high ricinoleic acid content.在soapmaking ,蓖麻油,似乎需要更少的氢氧化钠,但更重要的是有时需要由于高蓖麻酸的含量。 It is well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products.这是人所共知的,作为superfatting剂和适合的洗发水酒吧和皮肤护理产品。 Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap.没有其他油,它产生一个透明的软肥皂。 In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap.在组合与其他植物油,但是,作出了完美的润肤,努力酒吧肥皂。

From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps.从民间医药:蓖麻油fomentations建议,为消除身体硬化粘液,在形式的囊肿,肿瘤,息肉。 The Castor Oil is applied by soaking a flannel cloth in the oil and applying it over the liver.该蓖麻油是应用浸泡一绒布布在石油和应用资讯科技的超过肝脏。 A hot water bottle or electric heating pad is applied on top of the pack and left on the area for 30 to 60 minutes.热水瓶或电热垫,是适用于顶端的Pack和离开该地区为30到60分钟。 This is repeated daily for three days followed by olive oil massages over the same area for three days.这是重复每天三天其次是橄榄油按摩超过同一地区,为三天。 On the seventh day, it is recommended by some that the patient should rest by fasting on nothing but distilled water.在第七天,这是所建议的一些人认为,病人应禁食,其余的由上只不过是蒸馏水。 Depending on the particular case, this procedure should be repeated for between six weeks to six months to properly cleanse the system.视所面临的特定情况下,这个程序应重复之间的6个星期至6个月内,以适当的清洗系统。

Usage: 1 part fragrance oil or essential oil to 3 parts Turkey Red Oil, mix well.用法: 1的一部分,香油或挥发油,以三部分,土耳其红油,混合良好。

Sold by weight.所出售的重量。

INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis. inci :硫酸蓖麻。

NOTE: This oil will separate at low/cold temperatures.注意:此石油将分别在低/低温。

NOTE: Not for internal use!注意:并非供内部使用!


Latin Name : Ricinus Communis L 拉丁美洲名称 :蓖麻升

Forms Available : oil 提供的表格 :石油

Aromatherapy & Health Uses : Moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. 芳香疗法及健康用途 :保湿和润滑,以皮肤的一般问题。 A humectant. 1 humectant 。 Applied with a warm flannel for effective pain relief or to “draw out” cysts, boils, and warts.应用与热烈绒布,为有效减轻疼痛或“抽出”囊肿,归结起来,和疣。 Ayurvedic medicine used Castor Oil for lumbago, sciatica, and rheumatism.印度草药医学用蓖麻油为腰痛,坐骨神经痛,风湿病。 Used to prevent sore nipples in nursing mothers and to prevent post natal hair loss.用来防止喉咙痛,乳头在哺乳的母亲,并防止产后脱发。 Well known as a superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products.众所周知,作为一个superfatting剂和适合的洗发水酒吧和皮肤护理产品。 Without other oils, it produces a transparent soft soap.没有其他油,它产生一个透明的软肥皂。 In combination with other vegetable oils, however, it makes a wonderfully emollient, hard bar of soap.在组合与其他植物油,但是,作出了完美的润肤,努力酒吧肥皂。 From folk medicine: Castor Oil fomentations are recommended for ridding the body of hardened mucus in the form of cysts, tumors, and polyps.从民间医药:蓖麻油fomentations建议,为消除身体硬化粘液,在形式的囊肿,肿瘤,息肉。


[ Purchase Castor Oil Based Products ] [ 购买蓖麻油为基础的产品 ]
-
[ Recipes ] [ 食谱 ]

Posted in Turkey Red on Aug 3rd, 2007, 1:23 pm by michael 张贴在土耳其红对2007年8月3日,下午1时23分由Michael

No comments yet.没有评论。 Be the first.成为第一位。

Leave a reply离开的答复

Close 关闭
E-mail It电子邮件